AshantiCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Ashanti Shequoiya Douglas

Birth Place: Glen Clove, NY

Birthday: October 13, 1980, Libra

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor

User Rating: (179 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Army Wives
Lifetime Cancels Army Wives After Seven Seasons

Lifetime has canceled Army Wives after seven seasons, the network announced Tuesday. Becau…

Ja Rule
Ja Rule Leaves Prison for Federal Custody

Ja Rule might be out of prison, but he isn't a free man yet. The rapper left a New York pr…

Watch See all »

Tue Feb 3 7:30am
John Tucker Must Die HBOe

Predictable comedy about a trio of vengeful teenage girls getting even with a three-timing high-school lothario (Jesse Metcalfe). Brittany Snow costars with Ashanti, Sophia Bush and Arielle Kebbel. Directed by Betty Thomas.

Sat Feb 7 12:30pm
John Tucker Must Die HBOSGe

Predictable comedy about a trio of vengeful teenage girls getting even with a three-timing high-school lothario (Jesse Metcalfe). Brittany Snow costars with Ashanti, Sophia Bush and Arielle Kebbel. Directed by Betty Thomas.

Sun Feb 8 4:25am
John Tucker Must Die HBOSGe

Predictable comedy about a trio of vengeful teenage girls getting even with a three-timing high-school lothario (Jesse Metcalfe). Brittany Snow costars with Ashanti, Sophia Bush and Arielle Kebbel. Directed by Betty Thomas.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop