AshantiCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Ashanti Shequoiya Douglas

Birth Place: Glen Clove, NY

Birthday: October 13, 1980, Libra

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor

User Rating: (179 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Army Wives
Lifetime Cancels Army Wives After Seven Seasons

Lifetime has canceled Army Wives after seven seasons, the network announced Tuesday. Becau…

Ja Rule
Ja Rule Leaves Prison for Federal Custody

Ja Rule might be out of prison, but he isn't a free man yet. The rapper left a New York pr…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 1 9:00pm
Resident Evil: Extinction Syfy

In the third installment of this franchise, a zombie-fighting commando sets out for the Nevada desert to eliminate a deadly virus that threatens mankind.

Mon Mar 2 4:30pm
Resident Evil: Extinction Syfy

In the third installment of this franchise, a zombie-fighting commando sets out for the Nevada desert to eliminate a deadly virus that threatens mankind.

Tue Mar 3 12:00am
John Tucker Must Die HBO2

The good-looking star of a high-school basketball squad is in for a rude awakening when three teen girls team up to bring him and his two-timing ways to justice.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop