Asa Butterfield Celebrity Watchlist

Asa Butterfield

Birth Name: Asa Maxwell Thornton Farr Butterfield

Birth Place: Islington, London, England

Birthday: April 1, 1997, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(11 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

The Wolfman - Trailer
02:33 — A nobleman uncovers a horrifying curse as he searches for his missing brother.
Nanny McPhee Returns - Clip - The Pigs Go Swimming
00:55 — Nanny McPhee arrives to help a harried young mother who is trying to run the family farm while her husband is away at war, though she uses her magic t (more…)
Hugo - Trailer
02:26 — Set in 1930s Paris, an orphan who lives in the walls of a train station is wrapped up in a mystery involving his late father and an automaton.
Nanny McPhee Returns - Clip - Nanny McPhee Sneaks a Baby Elephant Upstairs
00:59 — Nanny McPhee arrives to help a harried young mother who is trying to run the family farm while her husband is away at war, though she uses her magic t (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 7:00am
Good Morning AmericaNew ABC

Eva Green; Asa Butterfield; Ella Purnell; blogger and author Ilana Wiles; denim innovations.

I’ll Watch2 Watching
Fri Sep 30 7:00pm
Ender's Game AMC

Decades after a hostile race of aliens called the Formics decimate Earth, a brilliant young strategist named Ender Wiggin is recruited to train at a special school for a mission to save mankind from certain extinction.

I’ll Watch243 Watching
Fri Sep 30 11:30pm
Ender's Game AMC

Decades after a hostile race of aliens called the Formics decimate Earth, a brilliant young strategist named Ender Wiggin is recruited to train at a special school for a mission to save mankind from certain extinction.

I’ll Watch243 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Asa Maxwell Thornton Farr Butterfield
  • Birth Place: Islington, London, England
  • Birthday: April 1, 1997, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet