Arthur Peterson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Arthur H. Peterson Jr.

Birth Place: Mandan, North Dakota, United States

Died: October 31, 1996

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Watch See all »

Sun Apr 2 12:00pm
Call Northside 777 TCM

A reporter starts to believe the convicted killer he is writing human-interest stories about is innocent. The deeper the reporter digs into the original investigation, the more he begins to suspect that the police may be trying to keep something quiet.

I’ll Watch141 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Arthur H. Peterson Jr.
  • Birth Place: Mandan, North Dakota, United States
  • Died: October 31, 1996
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

David Boreanaz, Emily Deschanel
Bones Cast Share Pics From Final Days on Set

Here's how Emily Deschanel, David Boreanaz and the rest of the gang said goodbye.