Arthur Darvill Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Thomas Arthur Darvill

Birth Place: Birmingham, West Midlands, England

Birthday: June 17, 1982, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(3 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Legends of Tomorrow</em>

VIDEO: Which Prison Break Star Got Confused for an Actual Escaped Convict?

The mark of a great actor is when the audience forgets they're watching a performance, but we doubt Legends of Tomorrow star Dominic Purcell ever expected a fan to call 911 on him. "I was doing Prison Break," Purcell tells TVGuide.com. "I was in a CV… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

DC's Legends of Tomorrow: Cast Interview
01:23 — The cast teases the series premiere of DC's Legends of Tomorrow
Inside: the Magnificent Eight
01:34 — DC’s Legends of Tomorrow face Jonah Hex in the Wild West
Inside: River of Time
01:43 — See if DC’s Legends of Tomorrow can beat Vandal Savage at his own game.
The Magnificent Waverider Interview
01:12 — See The Waverider in all its glory

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 1 7:00am
Robin Hood USA

Virtuous outlaw Robin Hood (Russell Crowe) and his band of spirited allies fight corruption in 13th-century England. An archer for King Richard, Robin travels to Nottingham after the king dies and learns that a tyrannical sheriff has assumed authority. As (more…)

Thu Sep 1 8:00pm
DC's Legends of TomorrowDestiny(Season 1, Episode 15) CW

Rip and Rory become incredibly disturbed for very different reasons when they get in the vicinity of the Time Masters. Meanwhile, Sara takes over the Waverider; Kendra is reunited with Carter; and Snart decides he might be a hero after all.

I’ll Watch293 Watching
Thu Sep 8 8:00pm
DC's Legends of TomorrowLegendary(Season 1, Episode 16) CW

Season 1 ends with Rip returning the team to Central City a few months after they first left. They return to their normal lives and must decide individually whether to sacrifice everything in order to save the world. Meanwhile, Sara visits with her father (more…)

I’ll Watch513 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>DC's Legends of Tomorrow</em>
How The CW's Time-Traveling DC's Legends of Tomorrow Will Intersect With Arrow and The Flash

The spin-off is bigger than anything the network has done before.

Brandon Routh as Ray Palmer / The Atom
CW Orders Arrow/Flash Spin-off, New Drama from Vampire Diaries Boss

The spin-off finally got a name: "Legends of Tomorrow"

Stephen Amell, Grant Gustin, Brandon Routh
Why We Need the Arrow-Flash Spin-Off

And how it could finally help DC rival the MCU

Olivia Colman and David Tennant
David Tennant, Olivia Colman and More Returning for Broadchurch Season 2

Original castmembers David Tennant, Olivia Colman, Andrew Buchan, Jodie Whittaker and Arthur Darvill…

David Tennant, Billie Piper
David Tennant and Billie Piper Return for Doctor Who's 50th Anniversary

The tenth Doctor David Tennant and his companion Billie Piper will return for Doctor Who's 50th anni…

David Tennant
BBC America Acquires Drama Starring Doctor Who’s David Tennant and Arthur Darvill

BBC America has acquired the eight-part drama Broadchurch starring Doctor Who alums David Tennant an…

Details

  • Birth Name: Thomas Arthur Darvill
  • Birth Place: Birmingham, West Midlands, England
  • Birthday: June 17, 1982, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

<em>Legends of Tomorrow</em>
That Time A Prison Break Star Got Confused for an Actual Escaped Convict

The _Legends of Tomorrow_ cast shares their best fan encounters