Arthur Darvill Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Thomas Arthur Darvill

Birth Place: Birmingham, West Midlands, England

Birthday: June 17, 1982, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Legends of Tomorrow</em>

VIDEO: Which Prison Break Star Got Confused for an Actual Escaped Convict?

The mark of a great actor is when the audience forgets they're watching a performance, but we doubt Legends of Tomorrow star Dominic Purcell ever expected a fan to call 911 on him. "I was doing Prison Break," Purcell tells TVGuide.com. "I was in a CV… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Inside DC's Legends: White Knights
01:25 — DC’s Legends of Tomorrow must enlist in the Cold War to stop an even bigger one
Orders
01:33 — Nobody said saving the future would be easy.
Orders
01:33 — Nobody said saving the future would be easy.
Inside: Blood Ties
00:59 — All Leonard Snart cares about is…himself. A new DC’s Legends of Tomorrow is Thursday at 8/7c on The CW.

Watch See all »

Thu Feb 11 8:00pm
DC's Legends of TomorrowWhite KnightsNew(Season 1, Episode 4) CW

Nuclear scientists mysteriously disappear when Vandal Savage retreats behind the Iron Curtain in the early 1980s. The team follows Vandal's trail in an effort to find his next target, while Ray bonds with a beautiful Soviet scientist. Meanwhile, Stein push (more…)

I’ll Watch132 Watching
Mon Feb 15 9:00pm
DC's Legends of TomorrowWhite Knights(Season 1, Episode 4) CW

Nuclear scientists mysteriously disappear when Vandal Savage retreats behind the Iron Curtain in the early 1980s. The team follows Vandal's trail in an effort to find his next target, while Ray bonds with a beautiful Soviet scientist. Meanwhile, Stein push (more…)

I’ll Watch132 Watching
Thu Feb 18 8:00pm
DC's Legends of TomorrowFail-SafeNew(Season 1, Episode 5) CW

Some of the Legends are captured and thrown into a Russian gulag during the height of the Cold War in 1986, so Snart leads the team in an elaborate escape plan to free their comrades. But Rip gives Sara a secret side mission that could prove fatal to the t (more…)

I’ll Watch17 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>DC's Legends of Tomorrow</em>
How The CW's Time-Traveling DC's Legends of Tomorrow Will Intersect With Arrow and The Flash

The spin-off is bigger than anything the network has done before.

Brandon Routh as Ray Palmer / The Atom
CW Orders Arrow/Flash Spin-off, New Drama from Vampire Diaries Boss

The spin-off finally got a name: "Legends of Tomorrow"

Stephen Amell, Grant Gustin, Brandon Routh
Why We Need the Arrow-Flash Spin-Off

And how it could finally help DC rival the MCU

Olivia Colman and David Tennant
David Tennant, Olivia Colman and More Returning for Broadchurch Season 2

Original castmembers David Tennant, Olivia Colman, Andrew Buchan, Jodie Whittaker and Arthur Darvill…

David Tennant, Billie Piper
David Tennant and Billie Piper Return for Doctor Who's 50th Anniversary

The tenth Doctor David Tennant and his companion Billie Piper will return for Doctor Who's 50th anni…

David Tennant
BBC America Acquires Drama Starring Doctor Who’s David Tennant and Arthur Darvill

BBC America has acquired the eight-part drama Broadchurch starring Doctor Who alums David Tennant an…

Details

  • Birth Name: Thomas Arthur Darvill
  • Birth Place: Birmingham, West Midlands, England
  • Birthday: June 17, 1982, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Related Video

<em>Legends of Tomorrow</em>
That Time A Prison Break Star Got Confused for an Actual Escaped Convict

The _Legends of Tomorrow_ cast shares their best fan encounters