Arthur Darvill Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Thomas Arthur Darvill

Birth Place: Birmingham, West Midlands, England

Birthday: June 17, 1982, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(3 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Legends of Tomorrow</em>

VIDEO: Which Prison Break Star Got Confused for an Actual Escaped Convict?

The mark of a great actor is when the audience forgets they're watching a performance, but we doubt Legends of Tomorrow star Dominic Purcell ever expected a fan to call 911 on him. "I was doing Prison Break," Purcell tells TVGuide.com. "I was in a CV… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

DC's Legends of Tomorrow: Season 2
When heroes alone are not enough... the world needs legends. Time-traveling rogue Rip Hunter assembled a disparate group of both heroes and villains - (more…)
DC's Legends of Tomorrow: Season 2
When heroes alone are not enough... the world needs legends. Time-traveling rogue Rip Hunter assembled a disparate group of both heroes and villains - (more…)
Robin Hood - Trailer 3
01:18 — In 13th century England, Robin and his band of marauders confront corruption in a local village and lead an uprising against the crown that will forev (more…)
Robin Hood - Featurette
02:30 — In 13th century England, Robin and his band of marauders confront corruption in a local village and lead an uprising against the crown that will forev (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Oct 13 8:00pm
DC's Legends of TomorrowOut of TimeNew(Season 2, Episode 1) CW

Season 2 begins with Dr. Nate Heywood, an unconventional historian, making a shocking discovery. Nate then seeks out Oliver Queen for help to find the scattered Legends. Once reunited, they try to protect Albert Einstein from being kidnapped before the Naz (more…)

I’ll Watch14 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>DC's Legends of Tomorrow</em>
How The CW's Time-Traveling DC's Legends of Tomorrow Will Intersect With Arrow and The Flash

The spin-off is bigger than anything the network has done before.

Brandon Routh as Ray Palmer / The Atom
CW Orders Arrow/Flash Spin-off, New Drama from Vampire Diaries Boss

The spin-off finally got a name: "Legends of Tomorrow"

Stephen Amell, Grant Gustin, Brandon Routh
Why We Need the Arrow-Flash Spin-Off

And how it could finally help DC rival the MCU

Olivia Colman and David Tennant
David Tennant, Olivia Colman and More Returning for Broadchurch Season 2

Original castmembers David Tennant, Olivia Colman, Andrew Buchan, Jodie Whittaker and Arthur Darvill…

David Tennant, Billie Piper
David Tennant and Billie Piper Return for Doctor Who's 50th Anniversary

The tenth Doctor David Tennant and his companion Billie Piper will return for Doctor Who's 50th anni…

David Tennant
BBC America Acquires Drama Starring Doctor Who’s David Tennant and Arthur Darvill

BBC America has acquired the eight-part drama Broadchurch starring Doctor Who alums David Tennant an…

Details

  • Birth Name: Thomas Arthur Darvill
  • Birth Place: Birmingham, West Midlands, England
  • Birthday: June 17, 1982, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

<em>Legends of Tomorrow</em>
That Time A Prison Break Star Got Confused for an Actual Escaped Convict

The _Legends of Tomorrow_ cast shares their best fan encounters