Arthur Darvill Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Thomas Arthur Darvill

Birth Place: Birmingham, West Midlands, England

Birthday: June 17, 1982, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(3 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Legends of Tomorrow</em>

VIDEO: Which Prison Break Star Got Confused for an Actual Escaped Convict?

The mark of a great actor is when the audience forgets they're watching a performance, but we doubt Legends of Tomorrow star Dominic Purcell ever expected a fan to call 911 on him. "I was doing Prison Break," Purcell tells TVGuide.com. "I was in a CV… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 6 Insider: Who Is the Doctor?
03:28 — Get an inside look at The Doctor, featuring exclusive interviews with stars Matt Smith and Karen Gillan plus Executive Producer and Lead Writer Steven (more…)
Season 7 Trailer
01:13 — Season seven of Doctor Who will see the last days of the Ponds with Karen Gillan and Arthur Darvill returning as Amy and Rory for their final, rollerc (more…)
Doctor Who Confidential: An Inside Look At the Daleks
14:15 — Leading up the 50th Anniversary, revisit the Series 5 episode “Victory of the Daleks”, written by Mark Gatiss, and take a look behind-the-scenes, incl (more…)
Season 4 Preview
01:34 — A juicy trailer gives some hints about what's in store for the residents of Downton Abbey in Season 4.

More NewsSee all »

<em>DC's Legends of Tomorrow</em>
How The CW's Time-Traveling DC's Legends of Tomorrow Will Intersect With Arrow and The Flash

The spin-off is bigger than anything the network has done before.

Brandon Routh as Ray Palmer / The Atom
CW Orders Arrow/Flash Spin-off, New Drama from Vampire Diaries Boss

The spin-off finally got a name: "Legends of Tomorrow"

Stephen Amell, Grant Gustin, Brandon Routh
Why We Need the Arrow-Flash Spin-Off

And how it could finally help DC rival the MCU

Olivia Colman and David Tennant
David Tennant, Olivia Colman and More Returning for Broadchurch Season 2

Original castmembers David Tennant, Olivia Colman, Andrew Buchan, Jodie Whittaker and Arthur Darvill…

David Tennant, Billie Piper
David Tennant and Billie Piper Return for Doctor Who's 50th Anniversary

The tenth Doctor David Tennant and his companion Billie Piper will return for Doctor Who's 50th anni…

David Tennant
BBC America Acquires Drama Starring Doctor Who’s David Tennant and Arthur Darvill

BBC America has acquired the eight-part drama Broadchurch starring Doctor Who alums David Tennant an…

Details

  • Birth Name: Thomas Arthur Darvill
  • Birth Place: Birmingham, West Midlands, England
  • Birthday: June 17, 1982, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Related Video

<em>Legends of Tomorrow</em>
That Time A Prison Break Star Got Confused for an Actual Escaped Convict

The _Legends of Tomorrow_ cast shares their best fan encounters