Arthur Darvill Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Thomas Arthur Darvill

Birth Place: Birmingham, West Midlands, England

Birthday: June 17, 1982, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:5 out of 5 (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Olivia Colman and David Tennant
David Tennant, Olivia Colman and More Returning for Broadchurch Season 2

Original castmembers David Tennant, Olivia Colman, Andrew Buchan, Jodie Whittaker and Arthur Darvill…

David Tennant, Billie Piper
David Tennant and Billie Piper Return for Doctor Who's 50th Anniversary

The tenth Doctor David Tennant and his companion Billie Piper will return for Doctor Who's 50th anni…

David Tennant
BBC America Acquires Drama Starring Doctor Who’s David Tennant and Arthur Darvill

BBC America has acquired the eight-part drama Broadchurch starring Doctor Who alums David Tennant an…

Arthur Darvill and Karen Gillan
Will the Ponds Die? Doctor Who Cast Discusses Amy and Rory's Exit

Crisp up the fish fingers, chill the custard and get your tissues ready. The Ponds are leaving Docto…

Arthur Darvill, Matt Smith, Karen Gillian
VIDEO: Doctor Who's Matt Smith Gives Clues About the Ponds' Farewell

We miss the Ponds already. Doctor Who is back and gearing up to bid a Pond farewell to its companion…

Matt Smith
Watch the Trailer for Doctor Who Season 7

The trailer for Doctor Who's seventh season can be summed up in four words: dinosaurs on a spaceship…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Doctor Who: Where Are They Now?

A look at the surviving Doctors and Companions from the series