Arthur Abraham Celebrity Watchlist

Arthur Abraham

Birth Name: Avetik Abrahamyan

Birth Place: Yerevan, Armenia

Birthday: February 20, 1980, Pisces

Profession: Pro boxer

TV Guide Rating:(20 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Rafael: 'Oscar Valdez stole the show'
Ray Flores and Dan Rafael break down the major matches of the undercard including Oscar Valdez's dominating win over Evgeny Gradovich and Arthur Abrah (more…)
Ramirez looks to dethrone veteran Abraham
Ray Flores and Dan Rafeal discuss Saturday's co-main event between Arthur Abraham and Gilberto Ramirez, as Ramirez looks to become the first Mexican t (more…)
Super Six Boxing: News Update from Europe
01:30 — Al Bernstein and guest commentator Antonio Tarver, present a Showtime Sports News Update. In Germany, Arthur Abraham and Jermain Taylor meet the pres (more…)
FIGHT CAMP 360: Arthur Abraham
01:48 — In Germany, Abraham lives with Mike Tyson - a tough dog named after the boxer whose televised matches inspired him to box. Fight Camp 360 cameras cap (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Avetik Abrahamyan
  • Birth Place: Yerevan, Armenia
  • Birthday: February 20, 1980, Pisces
  • Profession: Pro boxer

Trending TonightSee all »