Art Linkletter Celebrity Watchlist

Art Linkletter

Birth Name: Gordon Arthur Kelly

Birth Place: Moose Jaw, Saskatchewan, Canada

Died: May 26, 2010

Profession: TV personality, Radio host

TV Guide Rating:(10 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Heidi Klum

Cheers & Jeers: Heidi Klum — Surely She Can't Be Serious!

Jeers to Heidi Klum for her poorly tailored new Lifetime show Seriously Funny Kids. Want more Cheers & Jeers? Subscribe to TV Guide Magazine now! Despite the supermodel's attempt to pass herself off as just an ordinary mother of four, she's ill-s… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Here's Lucy: Lucy Loses Her Cool Trailer
01:55 — Lucy is chosen on an audience participation game show. The host, Art Linkletter, offers her $500 if she won't lose her temper for 24 hours.
People are Funny
Contestants are asked to carry out crazy stunts.
People are Funny
Contestants are asked to carry out crazy stunts.
People are Funny
Contestants are asked to carry out crazy stunts.

More NewsSee all »

Art Linkletter
TV Host Art Linkletter Dies at 97

Art Linkletter, who hosted popular TV shows People Are Funny and House Party in the 1950s and 1960s,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Gordon Arthur Kelly
  • Birth Place: Moose Jaw, Saskatchewan, Canada
  • Died: May 26, 2010
  • Profession: TV personality, Radio host

Trending TonightSee all »