Art Garfunkel Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Arthur Ira Garfunkel

Birth Place: Queens, NY

Birthday: November 5, 1941, Scorpio

Profession: Folk singer, Actor

User Rating:4.54 out of 5 (28 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Andrew Gold
Andrew Gold, Songwriter Behind Golden Girls Theme, Dies at 59

Andrew Gold the singer-songwriter behind The Golden Girls theme song "Thank You for Being…

Art Garfunkel
Exclusive: Art Garfunkel Explains "Funky Cuddling"

Wait, was that really the Art Garfunkel on the March 1 episode of HBO's Flight of the Conc…