Art Carney Celebrity Watchlist

Art Carney

Birth Name: Arthur William Matthew Carney

Birth Place: Mount Vernon, New York, United States

Died: November 9, 2003

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(18 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Judy Stangis, Frank Marth in The Mod Squad

The Honeymooners' Frank Marth Dies at 91

Frank Marth, who had several background roles on The Honeymooners and also starred in numerous films, died Sunday of congestive heart failure and Alzheimer's disease at his home in Rancho Mirage, Calif., according to The Holl… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Going In Style - Trailer
02:24 — Desperate to pay the bills and come through for their loved ones, the three risk it all by embarking on a daring bid to knock off the very bank that a (more…)
Going In Style - Trailer
02:18 — Desperate to pay the bills and come through for their loved ones, the three risk it all by embarking on a daring bid to knock off the very bank that a (more…)
Going In Style - Official Trailer
02:32 — Desperate to pay the bills and come through for their loved ones, the three risk it all by embarking on a daring bid to knock off the very bank that a (more…)
Roadie - Trailer 1
02:12 — For years, Jimmy has lived his childhood dream: being a roadie for his heroes, Blue Oyster Cult. But the bands Arena-Rock glory days are a distant mem (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Art Carney, Jane Kean, Jackie Gleason, Sheila MacRae
Jane Kean, Star of Honeymooners Revival, Dies at 90

Jane Kean, best known for playing Trixie opposite Jackie Gleason on a revival of The Honeymooners, h…

Everybody must get 'Stoned: Fred Flintstone
What was the first prime-time ...

Question: What was the first prime-time cartoon?Answer: Assuming you mean the first prime-time anima…

Details

  • Birth Name: Arthur William Matthew Carney
  • Birth Place: Mount Vernon, New York, United States
  • Died: November 9, 2003
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

BONES:  When an affluent prep school student is found dead Brennan (Emily Deschanel, R) proves that it was indeed murder, not suicide in the BONES episode "A Boy In A Tree" airing Tuesday, Sept. 20 (8:00-9:00 PM ET/PT) on FOX.  Also pictured:  David Boreanaz (C).  ™©2005 Fox Broadcasting Co.  Cr:  Sam Urdank/FOX.
5 Things to Watch Today – March 28, 2017

The Bones series finale!