Art Carney Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Arthur William Matthew Carney

Birth Place: Mount Vernon, NY

Birthday: November 4, 1918, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Comedian

User Rating:4.87 out of 5 (15 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Judy Stangis, Frank Marth in The Mod Squad
The Honeymooners' Frank Marth Dies at 91

Frank Marth, who had several background roles on The Honeymooners and also starred in nume…

Art Carney, Jane Kean, Jackie Gleason, Sheila MacRae
Jane Kean, Star of Honeymooners Revival, Dies at 90

Jane Kean, best known for playing Trixie opposite Jackie Gleason on a revival of The Honey…

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop