Art Carney Celebrity Watchlist

Art Carney

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Arthur William Matthew Carney

Birth Place: Mount Vernon, NY

Birthday: November 4, 1918, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Comedian

User Rating:4.87 out of 5 (15 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Judy Stangis, Frank Marth in The Mod Squad
The Honeymooners' Frank Marth Dies at 91

Frank Marth, who had several background roles on The Honeymooners and also starred in numerous films…

Art Carney, Jane Kean, Jackie Gleason, Sheila MacRae
Jane Kean, Star of Honeymooners Revival, Dies at 90

Jane Kean, best known for playing Trixie opposite Jackie Gleason on a revival of The Honeymooners, h…

Everybody must get 'Stoned: Fred Flintstone
What was the first prime-time ...

Question: What was the first prime-time cartoon?Answer: Assuming you mean the first prime-time anima…

Question: Just out of ...

Question: Just out of curiosity, were Jack Klugman and Tony Randall anything like their Odd Couple c…