Arnold Schwarzenegger Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Arnold Alois Schwarzenegger

Birth Place: Thal, Austria

Birthday: July 30, 1947, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer, Bodybuilder, Governor

TV Guide Rating:(218 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nicole "Snooki" Polizzi

Celebrity Apprentice Announces New Cast with Snooki, Boy George and More

For Arnold Schwarzenegger's first season as host, theCelebrity Apprentice rounded up quite the humdrum cast. The 16 people competing for charity will include Snooki, two Real Housewives, Boy George, Jon Lovitz and more, NBC announced Thursday morning… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Talk - Katherine Schwarzenegger Opens up on Parents: 'They did a great job maintaining our family unit'
01:11 — Katherine Schwarzenegger opens up about parents' (Maria Shriver and Arnold Schwarzenegger) divorce and staying together as a family. Katherine says, " (more…)
Boy George: I Loved Arnold Schwarzenegger On ‘Celebrity Apprentice’
03:38 — Singer and performer Boy George is back on the music scene, with a 50-city world tour set to kick off next week with Culture Club. He also just finish (more…)
Tatyana Ali
11:04 — Eric interviews Tatyana Ali and Arnold Schwarzenegger.

Watch See all »

Fri May 27 8:30am
Dave STZEN

An employment-agency owner is enlisted to impersonate the President to avoid a scandal when an extramarital dalliance leads to a mishap that puts the commander in chief in a coma.

I’ll Watch286 Watching
Fri May 27 9:00am
Around the World in 80 Days FLIXe

Slapdash take on Jules Verne's fantasy puts Jackie Chan in the spotlight as a martial artist who's a manservant to eccentric, globe-trotting inventor Phileas Fogg (Steve Coogan). Cameos include Arnold Schwarzenegger, Kathy Bates and Rob Schneider. Frank Co (more…)

I’ll Watch120 Watching
Fri May 27 4:00pm
Dave STZEN

An employment-agency owner is enlisted to impersonate the President to avoid a scandal when an extramarital dalliance leads to a mishap that puts the commander in chief in a coma.

I’ll Watch286 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Friends
NBC Plans Friends Reunion and Hairspray Musical, Defends Donald Trump Appearances

Could we be more excited?

Arnold Schwarzenegger
Arnold Schwarzenegger Is the New Host of Celebrity Apprentice

Will "You're Terminated!" be the new "You're Fired!"?

Arnold Schwarzenegger
Ha! Watch Arnold Schwarzenegger Freak Out Tourists as a Terminator Wax Figure

He did say he'd be back…

Mary Anne Hitt, Ian Somerhalder
Showtime Enlists Actors as Activists for Years of Living Dangerously

Showtime's hit shows usually depict life-and-death situations in a heightened version of the world a…

Hoda Kotb and Kathie Lee Gifford
Top Videos: HIMYM Cast Says Goodbye, Kathie Lee and Hoda's Intervention, Dog Magic Tricks

This week, the cast (and fans) of How I Met Your Mother prepared to say goodbye to the show after ni…

Claire Danes, Mandy Patinkin
Showtime Boss on Homeland's "Big Reset" and the Plan for What's Next

Showtime President David Nevins didn't waste any time addressing the elephant in the room — aka awar…

Details

  • Birth Name: Arnold Alois Schwarzenegger
  • Birth Place: Thal, Austria
  • Birthday: July 30, 1947, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Bodybuilder, Governor

Trending TonightSee all »