Arnold Schwarzenegger Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Arnold Alois Schwarzenegger

Birth Place: Thal, Austria

Birthday: July 30, 1947, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer, Bodybuilder, Governor

TV Guide Rating:(223 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nicole "Snooki" Polizzi

Celebrity Apprentice Announces New Cast with Snooki, Boy George and More

For Arnold Schwarzenegger's first season as host, theCelebrity Apprentice rounded up quite the humdrum cast. The 16 people competing for charity will include Snooki, two Real Housewives, Boy George, Jon Lovitz and more, NBC announced Thursday morning… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Gerrymandering - Trailer 1
01:38 — Takes a hard look at the framework of our democracy and how it provides our politicians a perfectly legal way to control electoral outcomes.
Escape Plan - Trailer 1
02:31 — One of the world's foremost authorities on structural security agrees to take on one last job: breaking out of an ultra-secret, high-tech facility cal (more…)
Escape Plan - Clip - Erase
00:32 — One of the world's foremost authorities on structural security agrees to take on one last job: breaking out of an ultra-secret, high-tech facility cal (more…)
Sabotage - Trailer 4
01:02 — An elite DEA task force that takes on the world's deadliest drug cartels. When the team successfully executes a high-stakes raid on a cartel safe hous (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 12:00pm
Batman & Robin MAX

Batman (George Clooney) and Robin (Chris O'Donnell) try to stop Mr. Freeze (Arnold Schwarzenegger) and Poison Ivy (Uma Thurman) from spreading a deadly frost over Gotham. Batgirl: Alicia Silverstone. Julie: Elle Macpherson. Ms. B. Haven: Vivica A. Fox. Ban (more…)

I’ll Watch349 Watching
Fri Aug 26 7:40pm
Terminator 2: Judgment Day STARZ

Sarah Connor races to protect her son John from the T-1000 with the help of the older model T-100. Meanwhile, the T-1000 has the ability to morph into any shape it desires, allowing it chameleon-like powers and near indestructibility.

I’ll Watch669 Watching
Fri Aug 26 7:55pm
Batman & Robin MAX

Batman (George Clooney) and Robin (Chris O'Donnell) try to stop Mr. Freeze (Arnold Schwarzenegger) and Poison Ivy (Uma Thurman) from spreading a deadly frost over Gotham. Batgirl: Alicia Silverstone. Julie: Elle Macpherson. Ms. B. Haven: Vivica A. Fox. Ban (more…)

I’ll Watch349 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Friends
NBC Plans Friends Reunion and Hairspray Musical, Defends Donald Trump Appearances

Could we be more excited?

Arnold Schwarzenegger
Arnold Schwarzenegger Is the New Host of Celebrity Apprentice

Will "You're Terminated!" be the new "You're Fired!"?

Arnold Schwarzenegger
Ha! Watch Arnold Schwarzenegger Freak Out Tourists as a Terminator Wax Figure

He did say he'd be back…

Mary Anne Hitt, Ian Somerhalder
Showtime Enlists Actors as Activists for Years of Living Dangerously

Showtime's hit shows usually depict life-and-death situations in a heightened version of the world a…

Hoda Kotb and Kathie Lee Gifford
Top Videos: HIMYM Cast Says Goodbye, Kathie Lee and Hoda's Intervention, Dog Magic Tricks

This week, the cast (and fans) of How I Met Your Mother prepared to say goodbye to the show after ni…

Claire Danes, Mandy Patinkin
Showtime Boss on Homeland's "Big Reset" and the Plan for What's Next

Showtime President David Nevins didn't waste any time addressing the elephant in the room — aka awar…

Details

  • Birth Name: Arnold Alois Schwarzenegger
  • Birth Place: Thal, Austria
  • Birthday: July 30, 1947, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Bodybuilder, Governor

Trending TonightSee all »