Arnold Schwarzenegger Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Arnold Alois Schwarzenegger

Birth Place: Thal, Austria

Birthday: July 30, 1947, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer, Bodybuilder, Governor

TV Guide Rating:(223 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nicole "Snooki" Polizzi

Celebrity Apprentice Announces New Cast with Snooki, Boy George and More

For Arnold Schwarzenegger's first season as host, theCelebrity Apprentice rounded up quite the humdrum cast. The 16 people competing for charity will include Snooki, two Real Housewives, Boy George, Jon Lovitz and more, NBC announced Thursday morning… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Bobby Moynihan and Taran Killam Took a Lost Honeymoon, Skyped With Arnold Schwarzenegger
03:20 — Seth chats with Bobby Moynihan about how he spent his honeymoon in Hawaii, and Taran Killam explains what it's like to Skype with Arnold Schwarzenegge (more…)
Eddie Murphy Responds to Rumors of a Possible Collaboration With Arnold Schwarzenegger
00:56 — The comedian says they were in talks to do a follow-up to the 1988 comedy, Twins.
Eddie Murphy Responds to Rumors of a Possible Collaboration With Arnold Schwarzenegger
00:55 — The comedian says they were in talks to do a follow-up to the 1988 comedy, Twins.
Train 48
October 2003. Arnold Schwarzenegger is elected to office in the USA, Dana struggles with school and Johnny becomes an entrepreneur.

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 2:30pm
Conan the Barbarian SUND

A warrior named Conan seeks revenge on the man who killed his parents, but is tasked with helping save the daughter of a king who has come under the spell of the same man who Conan seeks to slaughter.

I’ll Watch315 Watching
Sun Sep 25 2:45pm
Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines IFC

A futuristic cyborg battles a female robot sent to assassinate a human, who is destined to become the leader of a worldwide resistance movement. The film picks up 10 years after the last installment of the series.

I’ll Watch634 Watching
Sun Sep 25 5:30pm
Conan the Destroyer SUND

In the first sequel to the 1982 original, Conan must escort the niece of a nasty queen on a mission to find a magical gem. In return, the queen will resurrect his dead love.

I’ll Watch145 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Friends
NBC Plans Friends Reunion and Hairspray Musical, Defends Donald Trump Appearances

Could we be more excited?

Arnold Schwarzenegger
Arnold Schwarzenegger Is the New Host of Celebrity Apprentice

Will "You're Terminated!" be the new "You're Fired!"?

Arnold Schwarzenegger
Ha! Watch Arnold Schwarzenegger Freak Out Tourists as a Terminator Wax Figure

He did say he'd be back…

Mary Anne Hitt, Ian Somerhalder
Showtime Enlists Actors as Activists for Years of Living Dangerously

Showtime's hit shows usually depict life-and-death situations in a heightened version of the world a…

Hoda Kotb and Kathie Lee Gifford
Top Videos: HIMYM Cast Says Goodbye, Kathie Lee and Hoda's Intervention, Dog Magic Tricks

This week, the cast (and fans) of How I Met Your Mother prepared to say goodbye to the show after ni…

Claire Danes, Mandy Patinkin
Showtime Boss on Homeland's "Big Reset" and the Plan for What's Next

Showtime President David Nevins didn't waste any time addressing the elephant in the room — aka awar…

Details

  • Birth Name: Arnold Alois Schwarzenegger
  • Birth Place: Thal, Austria
  • Birthday: July 30, 1947, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Bodybuilder, Governor

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet