Arnold Schwarzenegger Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Arnold Alois Schwarzenegger

Birth Place: Thal, Austria

Birthday: July 30, 1947, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer, Bodybuilder, Governor

User Rating:4.22 out of 5 (210 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mary Anne Hitt, Ian Somerhalder

Showtime Enlists Actors as Activists for Years of Living Dangerously

Showtime's hit shows usually depict life-and-death situations in a heightened version of the world around us. But the cable channel's new docu-series Years of Living Dangerously aims to shine a light on a real-world issue that could be just… Read more

Watch See all »

Wed May 27 1:00pm
Eraser IFC

A federal marshal (Arnold Schwarzenegger) is assigned to protect an employee (Vanessa Williams) about to reveal her company's treason. Deguerin: James Caan. Beller: James Coburn. Johnny C: Robert Pastorelli. William Donahue: James Cromwell. Charles Russell (more…)

Wed May 27 11:45pm
The Long Goodbye TCM

A PI goes to jail after driving his friend to the Mexican border, a friend who owes the mob a lot of money and whose wife is now dead.

Thu May 28 1:00am
Conan the Destroyer IFC

Arnold Schwarzenegger muscles his way through this sequel, in pursuit of a gem. Grace Jones, Wilt Chamberlain. Akiro: Mako. Malak: Tracey Walter. Queen Taramis: Sarah Douglas. Princess Jehnna: Olivia D'Abo. Vizier: Jeff Corey. Directed by Richard Fleischer (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Hoda Kotb and Kathie Lee Gifford
Top Videos: HIMYM Cast Says Goodbye, Kathie Lee and Hoda's Intervention, Dog Magic Tricks

This week, the cast (and fans) of How I Met Your Mother prepared to say goodbye to the show after ni…

Claire Danes, Mandy Patinkin
Showtime Boss on Homeland's "Big Reset" and the Plan for What's Next

Showtime President David Nevins didn't waste any time addressing the elephant in the room — aka awar…

Emilia Clarke
Game of Thrones' Emilia Clarke to Play Sarah Connor in New Terminator Film

The Terminator reboot has found its Sarah Connor. Game of Thrones star Emilia Clarke has landed the…

Yul Brynner
HBO Developing TV Adaption of Michael Crichton's Westworld

J.J. Abrams is helping bring a big screen sci-fi classic to the small screen. The Star Trek director…

Sylvester Stallon, Bruce Willis
Sylvester Stallone Calls Bruce Willis Greedy and Lazy After Dropping Out of Expendables 3

Sylvester Stallone is not shying away from expressing how he really feels about Bruce Willis. After…

Patrick Schwarzenegger
Patrick Schwarzenegger Rocks Impressive Abs on Twitter

The apple doesn't fall from the tree. Patrick Schwarzenegger unveiled his impressive six-pack abs on…

Details

  • Birth Name: Arnold Alois Schwarzenegger
  • Birth Place: Thal, Austria
  • Birthday: July 30, 1947, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Bodybuilder, Governor
  • User Rating:4.22 out of 5 (210 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »