Arnold Schwarzenegger Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Arnold Alois Schwarzenegger

Birth Place: Thal, Austria

Birthday: July 30, 1947, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer, Bodybuilder, Governor

User Rating:4.22 out of 5 (210 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mary Anne Hitt, Ian Somerhalder
Showtime Enlists Actors as Activists for Years of Living Dangerously

Showtime's hit shows usually depict life-and-death situations in a heightened version of t…

Hoda Kotb and Kathie Lee Gifford
Top Videos: HIMYM Cast Says Goodbye, Kathie Lee and Hoda's Intervention, Dog Magic Tricks

This week, the cast (and fans) of How I Met Your Mother prepared to say goodbye to the sho…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 7 9:00am
Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines SPIKE

A futuristic cyborg battles a female robot sent to assassinate a human, who is destined to become the leader of a worldwide resistance movement. The film picks up 10 years after the last installment of the series.

Sat Mar 7 2:00pm
Kindergarten Cop CMT

A veteran detective called Kimble is forced into going undercover in a kindergarten to capture an elusive criminal. Now he must keep 23 kids under control and retain his cover.

Sun Mar 8 12:30am
Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines SPIKE

A futuristic cyborg battles a female robot sent to assassinate a human, who is destined to become the leader of a worldwide resistance movement. The film picks up 10 years after the last installment of the series.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop