Arnold Schwarzenegger Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Arnold Alois Schwarzenegger

Birth Place: Thal, Austria

Birthday: July 30, 1947, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer, Bodybuilder, Governor

User Rating:4.22 out of 5 (210 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mary Anne Hitt, Ian Somerhalder
Showtime Enlists Actors as Activists for Years of Living Dangerously

Showtime's hit shows usually depict life-and-death situations in a heightened version of t…

Hoda Kotb and Kathie Lee Gifford
Top Videos: HIMYM Cast Says Goodbye, Kathie Lee and Hoda's Intervention, Dog Magic Tricks

This week, the cast (and fans) of How I Met Your Mother prepared to say goodbye to the sho…

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 5 10:00pm
Around the World in 80 Days TMC

Slapdash take on Jules Verne's fantasy puts Jackie Chan in the spotlight as a martial artist who's a manservant to eccentric, globe-trotting inventor Phileas Fogg (Steve Coogan). Cameos include Arnold Schwarzenegger, Kathy Bates and Rob Schneider. Frank Co (more…)

Sat Mar 7 9:00am
The Terminator SPIKE

A futuristic cyborg is sent to present-day L.A. to assassinate a woman, who will bear the child who will someday save humanity.

Sat Mar 7 11:30am
Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines SPIKE

A futuristic cyborg battles a female robot sent to assassinate a human, who is destined to become the leader of a worldwide resistance movement. The film picks up 10 years after the last installment of the series.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop