Arnold Palmer Celebrity Watchlist

Arnold Palmer

Birth Name: Arnold Daniel Palmer

Birth Place: Latrobe, Pennsylvania, United States

Died: September 25, 2016

Profession: Golfer

TV Guide Rating:(8 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Elisabeth Moss

Weekend TV: Mad Men, Nurse Jackie, Bletchley Return

And so the unnecessarily long goodbye begins for AMC's breakout, breakthrough signature series Mad Men, its final 14 hours being unconscionably broken into two halves over two years, starting Sunday at 10/9c. (Yes, it worked for Breaking Bad, but thi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Marc Leishman wins Arnold Palmer Invitational
00:55 — Kyle Porter recaps the Arnold Palmer Invitational. Marc Leishman fired a final-round 69 to take home the trophy.
Kisner, Hoffman try to hold off stars McIlroy, Fowler at Bay Hill
00:40 — The 2017 Arnold Palmer Invitational looks to come down to the wire after an exciting Saturday.
Matthew Fitzpatrick looks for first PGA Tour win
00:50 — Kyle Porter breaks down the latest from the Arnold palmer Invitational as Matthew Fitzpatrick sits in 3rd place after Round 2.
Arnold Palmer Invitational Expert Picks
01:20 — Who will win the Arnold Palmer Invitational? CBS Sports golf writer Kyle Porter joins Jorge Andres to give his expert picks for the tournament.

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 31 6:00am
Up Close ClassicsArnold Palmer ESPNCLS

Arnold Palmer is the guest.

I’ll Watch1 Watching
Sat Apr 8 7:00am
30 for 30June 17th, 1994(Season 1, Episode 15) ESPNCLS

Recounting O.J. Simpson's infamous car chase and sports events that took place that Friday, including the New York Rangers' victory parade; the Knicks-Rockets NBA Finals; the kickoff of the U.S.-hosted World Cup; and Arnold Palmer's last U.S. Open. Directe (more…)

I’ll Watch69 Watching
Sun Apr 9 1:00pm
30 for 30June 17th, 1994(Season 1, Episode 15) ESPNCLS

Recounting O.J. Simpson's infamous car chase and sports events that took place that Friday, including the New York Rangers' victory parade; the Knicks-Rockets NBA Finals; the kickoff of the U.S.-hosted World Cup; and Arnold Palmer's last U.S. Open. Directe (more…)

I’ll Watch69 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Arnold Daniel Palmer
  • Birth Place: Latrobe, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Died: September 25, 2016
  • Profession: Golfer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Phil Keoghan, The Amazing Race 29
5 Things to Watch Today – March 30, 2017

The Amazing Race returns