Will Arnett Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: William Emerson Arnett

Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: May 4, 1970, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Writer, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(86 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Will Arnett, <em>Lip Sync Battle</em>

Will Arnett Is Bringing His Lego Moves to Lip Sync Battle

When Lip Sync Battlereturns from its hiatus, Lego Movie co-stars Will Arnett and Alison Brie are going head-to-head, and yes, everything about it is awesome. From just a brief clip of the upcoming duel, we can tell that Batman Arnett is bringing his… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Monsters Vs. Aliens - Trailer
01:31 — When California girl Susan Murphy is unwittingly clobbered by a meteor full of outer space gunk on her wedding day, she mysteriously grows to 49-feet- (more…)
The Nut Job
01:04 — In animated 3D, THE NUT JOB is an action-packed comedy in fictional Oakton that follows the travails of Surly (voiced by Will Arnett), a mischievous s (more…)
Monster-In-Law
00:50
Monsters Vs. Aliens
01:13 — When California girl Susan Murphy is unwittingly clobbered by a meteor full of outer space gunk on her wedding day, she mysteriously grows to 49-feet- (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 14 9:45pm
Monster-in-Law FREFM

A bridegroom's psychotic mom tries to sabotage her son's relationship with his lovely bride-to-be.

I’ll Watch504 Watching
Wed Feb 17 5:00pm
Blades of Glory HBOe

Two bitter figure skating rivals exploit a rules loophole to compete in pairs' tournament.

I’ll Watch370 Watching
Sat Feb 20 7:00am
Dr. Seuss' Horton Hears a Who! FREFM

Dr. Seuss's beloved tale of a faithful, sharp-eared elephant trying to save a microscopic world only he can hear comes to life in this lavish animated comedy.

I’ll Watch715 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Will Arnett
Will Arnett Returns to Netflix for New Comedy Series Flaked

What's the Arrested Development connection?

Will Arnett, John Mayer, Judd Apatow
Will Arnett, John Mayer and Judd Apatow Among Upcoming Late, Late Show Guest Hosts

James Corden doesn't officially take the reins as the new host of The Late, Late Show until March 9,…

The Millers
CBS Cans Will Arnett’s The Millers

CBS has canceled one of its comedies, and it's definitely not the one you think. The network has pul…

Yes Please
10 Things We Learned About Amy Poehler from Her Memoir Yes Please

Amy Poehler devotes a substantial amount of ink in her new memoir Yes Please to telling readers that…

Will Arnett and Sean Hayes
Best Buds Will Arnett and Sean Hayes Dish on Working Together on The Millers

Call it kismet. Call it the meeting of two great comedic forces. Call it a show not resting on its f…

BoJack Horseman
7 Reasons Why Netflix's BoJack Horseman Is the Funniest Show of the Fall

Netflix has done it again.While the Broadcast Sitcom Assembly Line has generated shows ranging from…

Details

  • Birth Name: William Emerson Arnett
  • Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: May 4, 1970, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Producer