Armie Hammer Celebrity Watchlist

Armie Hammer

Birth Name: Armand Douglas Hammer

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: August 28, 1986, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(12 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Elizabeth Chambers Hammer and Armie Hammer

Armie Hammer Welcomes His First Child

And then there were three. Actor Armie Hammer and his wife, journalist Elizabeth Chambers, have welcomed their first child, People reports. The baby girl, whose name has not yet been revealed, arrived safely on Monday, D… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Birth of a Nation
Set against the antebellum South, The Birth of a Nation follows Nat Turner (Nate Parker), a literate slave and preacher, whose financially strained ow (more…)
The Birth Of A Nation - Official Trailer
01:51 — Set against the antebellum South, THE BIRTH OF A NATION follows Nat Turner (Nate Parker), a literate slave and preacher, whose financially strained ow (more…)
The Birth of a Nation - Trailer 1
01:51 — Set against the antebellum South, THE BIRTH OF A NATION follows Nat Turner (Nate Parker), a literate slave and preacher, whose financially strained ow (more…)
Mirror Mirror
00:55 — One of the most beloved stories of all time is coming to life in the motion picture event for the whole family, Mirror Mirror. A fresh and funny retel (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Elizabeth Chambers, Armie Hammer
Armie Hammer and Elizabeth Chambers Expecting First Child

Armie Hammer and his wife, TV host Elizabeth Chambers, are expecting their first child, People repor…

Despicable Me 2
Box Office: Despicable Me 2 Easily Tops The Lone Ranger

Despicable Me 2 beat The Lone Ranger to claim the No. 1 spot at the box office over the Fourth of Ju…

Nelly
Nelly Detained After Cops Find Drugs, Gun at Infamous Texas Checkpoint

When will celebrities learn to stay away from Sierra Blanca, Texas? Following in the footsteps of Wi…

Johnny Depp and Armie Hammer
Lone Ranger Crew Member Dies on Set

A member of the crew on the new Lone Ranger film died Friday, the Associated Press reports. Fall Pre…

Details

  • Birth Name: Armand Douglas Hammer
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: August 28, 1986, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »