Armie Hammer Celebrity Watchlist

Armie Hammer

Birth Name: Armand Douglas Hammer

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: August 28, 1986, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(12 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Elizabeth Chambers Hammer and Armie Hammer

Armie Hammer Welcomes His First Child

And then there were three. Actor Armie Hammer and his wife, journalist Elizabeth Chambers, have welcomed their first child, People reports. The baby girl, whose name has not yet been revealed, arrived safely on Monday, D… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Armie Hammer Gushes Over Young Daughter and Wife
00:28 — The "Man From U.N.C.L.E." star spills on his wife Elizabeth Chambers. Plus, does their 8-month-old daughter travel with them while filming?
Armie Hammer Is a Vespa Vigilante!
01:51 — Just cuz he doesn’t have a cool ride doesn’t mean he’s not a hero.
Screenwriting Genius to Halle Berry – Sue You!
01:30 — An aspiring screenwriter sues Halle Berry, Amanda Bynes and Armie Hammer just to hear her pitch.
Henry Cavill Admits Joining "Fifty Shades of Grey" Sequel?
00:30 — Does "The Man From U.N.C.L.E." star deny being associated with the next S&M flick? Find out! Plus, get costar Armie Hammer's reaction to the prospect!

Watch See all »

Sat Sep 10 12:29pm
The Lone Ranger USA

A lawyer named John returns to his hometown in Texas, only to be caught up in an ambush with his brother, where he is rescued by Tonto, a mystical Comanche who informs the gun-shy Texan that he is now a spirit warrior who can't be killed in battle. John do (more…)

I’ll Watch472 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Elizabeth Chambers, Armie Hammer
Armie Hammer and Elizabeth Chambers Expecting First Child

Armie Hammer and his wife, TV host Elizabeth Chambers, are expecting their first child, People repor…

Despicable Me 2
Box Office: Despicable Me 2 Easily Tops The Lone Ranger

Despicable Me 2 beat The Lone Ranger to claim the No. 1 spot at the box office over the Fourth of Ju…

Nelly
Nelly Detained After Cops Find Drugs, Gun at Infamous Texas Checkpoint

When will celebrities learn to stay away from Sierra Blanca, Texas? Following in the footsteps of Wi…

Johnny Depp and Armie Hammer
Lone Ranger Crew Member Dies on Set

A member of the crew on the new Lone Ranger film died Friday, the Associated Press reports. Fall Pre…

Details

  • Birth Name: Armand Douglas Hammer
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: August 28, 1986, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans