Armando Iannucci Celebrity Watchlist

Armando Iannucci

Birth Name: Armando Giovanni Iannucci

Birth Place: Kirkintilloch, East Dunbartonshire, Scotland

Birthday: November 28, 1963, Sagittarius

Profession: Writer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Veep</em>

Veep Creator Quits, Citing Family Issues

Veep is early in its fourth season, but the show has already suffered a loss. Series creator Armando Iannucci has left the show, TVLine confirmed Friday. Mega buzz: Who's getting fired on Veep? The lifelong UK resident's family, including his wife an… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Deleted Scenes, the Specials
24:07 — Deleted Scenes from The Thick of It Specials
Newsnight Extra
05:30 — Ben Swain struggles with his lack of knowledge and anxiety of public speaking during an interview with a news reporter on the immigration system and i (more…)
Spinners & Losers Special
14:53 — Stewart forces Peter Mannion to go on a radio show in order to praise the Prime Minister. Things take a turn for the worse, however, when Mannion is (more…)
Deleted Scenes, Seasons 1 and 2
33:02 — Deleted Scenes from Season 1 and Season 2 of The Thick of It

More NewsSee all »

Julia Louis-Dreyfus
Veep Hits the Campaign Trail for Season 3

They say the vice president is one heartbeat away from the presidency. Veep's VP, Selina Meyer (Juli…

Sandra Oh and Kevin McKidd
Ask Matt: Grey's, Once Upon a Time, Southland, Fringe, HBO's Comedies

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: I wou…

Julia Louis-Dreyfus
HBO Picks Up Julia Louis-Dreyfus Comedy Veep

HBO has given the green light to the D.C.-based comedy Veep starring Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Deadline r…

Julia Louis-Dreyfus
Julia Louis-Dreyfus Circling Vice Presidential Role in HBO Comedy

Julia Louis-Dreyfus may soon star in her own HBO comedy. The actress is in talks to headline Veep, a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Armando Giovanni Iannucci
  • Birth Place: Kirkintilloch, East Dunbartonshire, Scotland
  • Birthday: November 28, 1963, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Writer, Director

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments