Armand Assante Celebrity Watchlist

Armand Assante

Birth Name: Armand Anthony Assante Jr.

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: October 4, 1949, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(14 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tia Texada

Keck's Exclusives: Third Watch Beauty Meets Chuck

A couple weeks back, I revealed that NBC's Chuck would be bringing back Armand Assante in the fourth episode of its new season. Now Armand's character, Premier Alejandro Goya, has been given an exotic wife in the shapely form of Third Watch beauty Ti… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Back Pain Gone in 30 Minutes?
01:23 — 80% of adults experience lower back pain in their lifetime. The Doctors are trying out a new device that claims to curb the pain in 30 minutes without (more…)
The Solution for Thinning Eyebrows?
05:51 — A new procedure claims to regrow brows using your own blood. The Doctors put it to the test, and the results are in!
Slimming Jawline Procedure Results!
03:00 — Lynette and plastic surgeon Dr. Nima Shemirani join The Doctors to show off the results of her slimming jawline procedure.
Drs. Rx: Bring Your Stale Bread Back to Life!
01:54 — Doing THIS will give your stale loaf of bread new life.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 6:45am
1492: Conquest of Paradise TMC

Christopher Columbus beseeches Queen Isabella for funds to sail to India, yet finds himself instead in the New World. There, he witnesses the exploitation of the natives at the hands of European colonists.

I’ll Watch19 Watching
Sat Oct 8 12:25pm
American Gangster HBOSGe

Set in the early 1970s, this biopic chronicles real-life Harlem drug kingpin Frank Lucas and the New York cop sworn to bring him down.

I’ll Watch773 Watching
Tue Oct 11 6:00am
1492: Conquest of Paradise SHO

Christopher Columbus beseeches Queen Isabella for funds to sail to India, yet finds himself instead in the New World. There, he witnesses the exploitation of the natives at the hands of European colonists.

I’ll Watch19 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Bronson Pinchot
Keck's Exclusives: Chuck Meets Balki and Goya Returns

Cousin, don't be ri-dic-u-lous…Bronson Pinchot — who popularized that catch phrase as bizarre foreig…

Ocean of Fear: Worst Shark Attack Ever by Tim Calver/Discovery Channel
Shark Weeks Makes a Ratings Splash for Discovery Channel

It's just like the sleazy mayor in Jaws says: "You yell, 'Barracuda,' everybody says, 'Huh? What?' Y…

Details

  • Birth Name: Armand Anthony Assante Jr.
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: October 4, 1949, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments