Armand AssanteCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Armand Anthony Assante Jr.

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: October 4, 1949, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (14 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tia Texada
Keck's Exclusives: Third Watch Beauty Meets Chuck

A couple weeks back, I revealed that NBC's Chuck would be bringing back Armand Assante in…

Bronson Pinchot
Keck's Exclusives: Chuck Meets Balki and Goya Returns

Cousin, don't be ri-dic-u-lous…Bronson Pinchot — who popularized that catch phrase as biza…

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 27 1:45pm
Judge Dredd SHO

An all action tale set in the year 2139 AD in which Sylvester Stallone appears in the title role as a law-enforcer who takes no prisoners in his task of bringing law and order to a turbulent city.

Sat Feb 28 12:15am
Striptease ENCRe

Dark comedy starring Demi Moore as a stripper struggling to gain custody of her daughter. Burt Reynolds. Al Garcia: Armand Assante. Shad: Ving Rhames. Darrell: Robert Patrick. Malcolm: Paul Guilfoyle. Orly: Jerry Grayson. Angela: Rumer Willis.

Sat Feb 28 4:00am
Two for the Money MOMAX

Drama about an ex-college quarterback whose knack for handicapping football games lands him a job with a famous sports bookie.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop