Arliss Howard Celebrity Watchlist

Arliss Howard

Birth Name: Leslie Richard Howard

Birth Place: Independence, MO

Birthday: October 18, 1954, Libra

Profession: Actor, Director

TV Guide Rating:(5 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rutina Wesley, Anna Paquin, Lucy Griffiths

Billith, Babies and Blood! 14 True Blood Spoilers From Season 6

Billith has risen! True Blood returns for its sixth season Sunday (9/8c, HBO), picking up just moments after Bill (Stephen Moyer) drank the blood of original vampire Lilith (Jessica Clark), exploded and then resurrected from a pool of blood. Totally… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Moneyball
02:33 — Starring Brad Pitt, Moneyball is the story of Oakland A's general manager Billy Beane's attempt to put together a team on a budget by employing comput (more…)
Moneyball - Clip - You're Killing This Team
00:44 — Starring Brad Pitt, Moneyball is the story of Oakland A's general manager Billy Beane's attempt to put together a team on a budget by employing comput (more…)
The Time Traveler's Wife - Trailer 1
02:28 — A time-traveling librarian flickers in and out of his true love's life.
Moneyball - Clip - Rincõn
01:05 — Starring Brad Pitt, Moneyball is the story of Oakland A's general manager Billy Beane's attempt to put together a team on a budget by employing comput (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 10:00pm
The Time Traveler's Wife POP

Dramatic fantasy about a librarian whose genetic disorder causes him to hurtle through time when under extreme duress. Despite this condition, he tries to build a relationship with a young heiress. Based on the best-selling novel by author Audrey Niffenegg (more…)

I’ll Watch655 Watching
Mon Sep 26 12:30am
The Time Traveler's Wife POP

Dramatic fantasy about a librarian whose genetic disorder causes him to hurtle through time when under extreme duress. Despite this condition, he tries to build a relationship with a young heiress. Based on the best-selling novel by author Audrey Niffenegg (more…)

I’ll Watch655 Watching
Wed Sep 28 9:00pm
The Time Traveler's Wife POP

Dramatic fantasy about a librarian whose genetic disorder causes him to hurtle through time when under extreme duress. Despite this condition, he tries to build a relationship with a young heiress. Based on the best-selling novel by author Audrey Niffenegg (more…)

I’ll Watch655 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jurnee Smollett, Amelia Rose Blaire
True Blood Adds Friday Night Lights, 90210 Alums

True Blood will return for Season 6 with two new faces in Bon Temps.

<i>Rubicon</i>
Exclusive: Rubicon Boss Makes a Case for Second Season

From the beginning, AMC's Rubicon was a slow burn.Although the show eventually won the approval of m…

Debra Winger
Cheers & Jeers: Debra Winger Gets the VIP Treatment

Cheers to In Treatment for coaxing Debra Winger into therapy.Want more Cheers & Jeers? Subscribe to…

Jon Hamm, James Badge Dale
Finale Watch: Mad Men, Rubicon

The times, they are always a changin' on Mad Men, but as often happens with this fascinatingly unpre…

Elisabeth Moss and Jon Hamm
Matt's TV Week in Review

As summer TV begins to hand off to the fall season, some thoughts and observations on a few of the s…

James Badge Dale, <i>Rubicon</i>
VIDEO: Watch the Rubicon Pilot Right Now!

Did you miss the sneak peek for AMC's new conspiracy thriller Rubicon? Now's your chance to catch it…

Details

  • Birth Name: Leslie Richard Howard
  • Birth Place: Independence, MO
  • Birthday: October 18, 1954, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Director

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet