Arliss Howard Celebrity Watchlist

Arliss Howard

Birth Name: Leslie Richard Howard

Birth Place: Independence, MO

Birthday: October 18, 1954, Libra

Profession: Actor, Director

TV Guide Rating:(5 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rutina Wesley, Anna Paquin, Lucy Griffiths

Billith, Babies and Blood! 14 True Blood Spoilers From Season 6

Billith has risen! True Blood returns for its sixth season Sunday (9/8c, HBO), picking up just moments after Bill (Stephen Moyer) drank the blood of original vampire Lilith (Jessica Clark), exploded and then resurrected from a pool of blood. Totally… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Moneyball
02:33 — Starring Brad Pitt, Moneyball is the story of Oakland A's general manager Billy Beane's attempt to put together a team on a budget by employing comput (more…)
Moneyball - Clip - You're Killing This Team
00:44 — Starring Brad Pitt, Moneyball is the story of Oakland A's general manager Billy Beane's attempt to put together a team on a budget by employing comput (more…)
The Time Traveler's Wife - Trailer 1
02:28 — A time-traveling librarian flickers in and out of his true love's life.
Moneyball - Clip - Rinc├Án
01:05 — Starring Brad Pitt, Moneyball is the story of Oakland A's general manager Billy Beane's attempt to put together a team on a budget by employing comput (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 3 12:00pm
MediumPilot EpisodeNew(Season 1, Episode 1) POP

Allison (Patricia Arquette) goes to Texas, where she locates the body of a murdered boy. Capt. Push: Arliss Howard. Raleigh: Scott Rabinowitz. Psychic: Margo Martindale. Teen: Matt Barr. Wifekiller: Frank Wood. Joe: Jake Weber. DA Devalos: Miguel Sandoval (more…)

I’ll Watch56 Watching
Sun Oct 9 2:00pm
The Lost World: Jurassic Park SPIKE

John Hammond invites Ian Malcolm to visit a second island where dinosaurs are still thriving. When Ian learns that his paleontologist girlfriend is already there, he agrees to go. Meanwhile, an ecological activist and a game hunter enter the fray.

I’ll Watch731 Watching
Mon Oct 10 7:40am
Concussion STARZ

A Pittsburgh-based neuropathologist discovers a degenerative brain disease now known as CTE in the autopsies of several deceased pro-football players. After presenting his research, the doctor finds himself under fire from the NFL.

I’ll Watch45 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jurnee Smollett, Amelia Rose Blaire
True Blood Adds Friday Night Lights, 90210 Alums

True Blood will return for Season 6 with two new faces in Bon Temps.

<i>Rubicon</i>
Exclusive: Rubicon Boss Makes a Case for Second Season

From the beginning, AMC's Rubicon was a slow burn.Although the show eventually won the approval of m…

Debra Winger
Cheers & Jeers: Debra Winger Gets the VIP Treatment

Cheers to In Treatment for coaxing Debra Winger into therapy.Want more Cheers & Jeers? Subscribe to…

Jon Hamm, James Badge Dale
Finale Watch: Mad Men, Rubicon

The times, they are always a changin' on Mad Men, but as often happens with this fascinatingly unpre…

Elisabeth Moss and Jon Hamm
Matt's TV Week in Review

As summer TV begins to hand off to the fall season, some thoughts and observations on a few of the s…

James Badge Dale, <i>Rubicon</i>
VIDEO: Watch the Rubicon Pilot Right Now!

Did you miss the sneak peek for AMC's new conspiracy thriller Rubicon? Now's your chance to catch it…

Details

  • Birth Name: Leslie Richard Howard
  • Birth Place: Independence, MO
  • Birthday: October 18, 1954, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Director

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind