Arliss Howard Celebrity Watchlist

Arliss Howard

Birth Name: Leslie Richard Howard

Birth Place: Independence, MO

Birthday: October 18, 1954, Libra

Profession: Actor, Director

TV Guide Rating:(5 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rutina Wesley, Anna Paquin, Lucy Griffiths

Billith, Babies and Blood! 14 True Blood Spoilers From Season 6

Billith has risen! True Blood returns for its sixth season Sunday (9/8c, HBO), picking up just moments after Bill (Stephen Moyer) drank the blood of original vampire Lilith (Jessica Clark), exploded and then resurrected from a pool of blood. Totally… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Concussion - Clip - Boogie Man
00:33 — Will Smith stars in the incredible true David vs. Goliath story of Dr. Bennet Omalu, the brilliant forensic neuropathologist who made the first discov (more…)
The Time Traveler's Wife - Official Trailer
02:22 — "The Time Traveler's Wife" is based on the best-selling book about a love that transcends time. Clare (Rachel McAdams) has been in love with Henry (E (more…)
The Time Traveler's Wife
01:04 — "The Time Traveler's Wife" is based on the best-selling book about a love that transcends time. Clare (Rachel McAdams) has been in love with Henry (E (more…)
The Lost World: Jurassic Park - Official Trailer
01:44 — The blockbuster sequel to the gargantuan worldwide hit. Ian Malcolm travels to another dinosaur-infested island, but discovers it to be unexpectedly p (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 12:20am
Amistad STZEN

In 1839, slaves start a shipboard rebellion against their captors while en route to America. Captured, they are imprisoned in New England, where a sympathetic former slave convinces a property lawyer to prove the kidnapped Africans were "stolen goods". Lat (more…)

I’ll Watch182 Watching
Sun Sep 4 3:10am
To Wong Foo, Thanks for Everything! Julie Newmar HBOSGe

Three New York drag queens travel cross-country on their way to Hollywood, but a broken-down car strands them in a narrow-minded Midwestern town, where they share makeup tips with the ladies and show the hostile men how to treat women right.

I’ll Watch222 Watching
Sun Sep 4 10:00am
Dawn Anna LMN

Debra Winger gives a poignant performance in the bittersweet true story of a single mother of four whose children rally around her as she makes a very difficult and painful recovery from brain surgery only to have tragedy strike her family again. Bink: Ale (more…)

I’ll Watch26 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jurnee Smollett, Amelia Rose Blaire
True Blood Adds Friday Night Lights, 90210 Alums

True Blood will return for Season 6 with two new faces in Bon Temps.

<i>Rubicon</i>
Exclusive: Rubicon Boss Makes a Case for Second Season

From the beginning, AMC's Rubicon was a slow burn.Although the show eventually won the approval of m…

Debra Winger
Cheers & Jeers: Debra Winger Gets the VIP Treatment

Cheers to In Treatment for coaxing Debra Winger into therapy.Want more Cheers & Jeers? Subscribe to…

Jon Hamm, James Badge Dale
Finale Watch: Mad Men, Rubicon

The times, they are always a changin' on Mad Men, but as often happens with this fascinatingly unpre…

Elisabeth Moss and Jon Hamm
Matt's TV Week in Review

As summer TV begins to hand off to the fall season, some thoughts and observations on a few of the s…

James Badge Dale, <i>Rubicon</i>
VIDEO: Watch the Rubicon Pilot Right Now!

Did you miss the sneak peek for AMC's new conspiracy thriller Rubicon? Now's your chance to catch it…

Details

  • Birth Name: Leslie Richard Howard
  • Birth Place: Independence, MO
  • Birthday: October 18, 1954, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Director

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay