Arliss Howard Celebrity Watchlist

Arliss Howard

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Leslie Richard Howard

Birth Place: Independence, MO

Birthday: October 18, 1954, Libra

Profession: Actor, Director

User Rating:3.67 out of 5 (3 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rutina Wesley, Anna Paquin, Lucy Griffiths
Billith, Babies and Blood! 14 True Blood Spoilers From Season 6

Billith has risen! True Blood returns for its sixth season Sunday (9/8c, HBO), picking up just momen…

Jurnee Smollett, Amelia Rose Blaire
True Blood Adds Friday Night Lights, 90210 Alums

True Blood will return for Season 6 with two new faces in Bon Temps.

<i>Rubicon</i>
Exclusive: Rubicon Boss Makes a Case for Second Season

From the beginning, AMC's Rubicon was a slow burn.Although the show eventually won the approval of m…

Debra Winger
Cheers & Jeers: Debra Winger Gets the VIP Treatment

Cheers to In Treatment for coaxing Debra Winger into therapy.Want more Cheers & Jeers? Subscribe to…

Jon Hamm, James Badge Dale
Finale Watch: Mad Men, Rubicon

The times, they are always a changin' on Mad Men, but as often happens with this fascinatingly unpre…

Elisabeth Moss and Jon Hamm
Matt's TV Week in Review

As summer TV begins to hand off to the fall season, some thoughts and observations on a few of the s…

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 4:30am
To Wong Foo, Thanks for Everything! Julie Newmar SHO

Three New York drag queens travel cross-country on their way to Hollywood, but a broken-down car strands them in a narrow-minded Midwestern town, where they share makeup tips with the ladies and show the hostile men how to treat women right.

Fri Apr 3 9:00am
To Wong Foo, Thanks for Everything! Julie NewmarNew SHO2e

Three New York drag queens travel cross-country on their way to Hollywood, but a broken-down car strands them in a narrow-minded Midwestern town, where they share makeup tips with the ladies and show the hostile men how to treat women right.

Mon Apr 6 8:15am
To Wong Foo, Thanks for Everything! Julie Newmar SHO2e

Three New York drag queens travel cross-country on their way to Hollywood, but a broken-down car strands them in a narrow-minded Midwestern town, where they share makeup tips with the ladies and show the hostile men how to treat women right.