Arliss HowardCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Leslie Richard Howard

Birth Place: Independence, MO

Birthday: October 18, 1954, Libra

Profession: Actor, Director

User Rating: (3 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rutina Wesley, Anna Paquin, Lucy Griffiths
Billith, Babies and Blood! 14 True Blood Spoilers From Season 6

Billith has risen! True Blood returns for its sixth season Sunday (9/8c, HBO), picking up…

Jurnee Smollett, Amelia Rose Blaire
True Blood Adds Friday Night Lights, _90210_ Alums

True Blood will return for Season 6 with two new faces in Bon Temps.

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 9 2:05pm
Natural Born Killers MAXe

Oliver Stone's tale of two psychotic lovers (Woody Harrelson, Juliette Lewis) who hit the road on a murder spree. Gale: Robert Downey Jr. McClusky: Tommy Lee Jones. Scagnetti: Tom Sizemore. Mallory's Father: Rodney Dangerfield. Mallory's Mother: Edie McClu (more…)

Tue Feb 10 4:00pm
A Map of the World FLIXe

A school nurse (Sigourney Weaver), whose negligence results in the accidental drowning of a friend's toddler, also finds herself charged with child abuse by the parent (Chloe Sevigny) of a young student. Howard: David Strathairn. Theresa: Julianne Moore. R (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop