Arielle Kebbel Celebrity Watchlist

Arielle Kebbel

Birth Name: Arielle Caroline Kebbel

Birth Place: Winter Park, FL

Birthday: February 19, 1985, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(59 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nina Dobrev, Kat Graham and Ian Somerhalder

Vampire Diaries' Julie Plec on Damon and Bonnie's Fate, Magic-less Mystic Falls and More

Change is coming to The Vampire Diaries. The CW show's fifth season wrapped up by executing a plan to save the Other Side. After getting all The Travelers in one place, and Jeremy (Steven R. McQueen) and Matt (Zach Roerig) setting up a gas leak,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

I Melt With You - Exclusive Red Band Clip - Faster
01:15 — Four college friends gather annually for a week in Big Sur to catch-up on each others lives. They seem like typical men in their forties all with car (more…)
I Melt With You - Trailer
02:09 — Four college friends gather annually for a week in Big Sur to catch-up on each others lives. They seem like typical men in their forties all with car (more…)
I Melt With You - Red Band Trailer
02:11 — Four college friends gather annually for a week in Big Sur to catch-up on each others lives. They seem like typical men in their forties all with car (more…)
Uninvited - Trailer 1
02:18 — Anna returns home, after the death of her mother and is warned by dead children that she maybe next to die.

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 12:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitMean(Season 5, Episode 17) USA

After a teenage girl's body is found in the trunk of a car, Benson and Stabler discover that the deceased had been harassing a classmate. Lynne Riff: Blair Brown. Roger Kressler: Ned Eisenberg. Lionel Granger: David Thornton. Brittany O'Malley: Kelli Garne (more…)

I’ll Watch231 Watching
Fri Aug 26 4:25pm
The Uninvited HBO2

Two teen girls clash with their new stepmother after the ghost of their mother warns them of the woman's evil intentions in a remake of the 2003 Korean horror flick.

I’ll Watch537 Watching
Mon Aug 29 6:25am
Be Cool STZEN

Mobster Chili Palmer ditches the movie biz for the music industry when he decides to manage a singer in this sequel.

I’ll Watch186 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Matt Davis
Exclusive: Matt Davis Returning to The Vampire Diaries As Series Regular for Season 6

Alaric lives! Matt Davis is returning to The Vampire Diaries for Season 6 as a series regular, TVGui…

The After
Amazon Picks Up Six Pilots to Series, Renews Alpha House

Amazon has ordered six pilots to series, including a drama from The X-Files creator Chris Carter, a…

Marti Noxon
Lifetime Orders Dark Comedy Un-Real From Buffy Writer Marti Noxon

Lifetime has given a 10-episode order to Marti Noxon's dark comedy Un-Real, the network announced Th…

Titus Welliver and Sharon Lawrence
Amazon Green-Lights Drama Pilots Starring Titus Welliver, Sharon Lawrence

Amazon Studios has given a green light to two drama pilots, the company announced Thursday. Bosch, b…

90210
90210 Series Finale: The 15 Craziest Plots Throughout the Five Seasons

Remember when Annie was a prostitute? Or when Silver used a surrogate to get pregnant with her ex-bo…

Arielle Kebbel, Ian Somerhalder
The Vampire Diaries Bite: Did Damon and Lexi Hook Up in the '70s?

Did Damon and Lexi have a tryst in the past? On this week's Vampire Diaries, Damon (Ian Somerhalder)…

Details

  • Birth Name: Arielle Caroline Kebbel
  • Birth Place: Winter Park, FL
  • Birthday: February 19, 1985, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay