Arielle Kebbel Celebrity Watchlist

Arielle Kebbel

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Arielle Caroline Kebbel

Birth Place: Winter Park, FL

Birthday: February 19, 1985, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating:4.83 out of 5 (52 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nina Dobrev, Kat Graham and Ian Somerhalder
Vampire Diaries' Julie Plec on Damon and Bonnie's Fate, Magic-less Mystic Falls and More

Change is coming to The Vampire Diaries. The CW show's fifth season wrapped up by executing a plan t…

Matt Davis
Exclusive: Matt Davis Returning to The Vampire Diaries As Series Regular for Season 6

Alaric lives! Matt Davis is returning to The Vampire Diaries for Season 6 as a series regular, TVGui…

The After
Amazon Picks Up Six Pilots to Series, Renews Alpha House

Amazon has ordered six pilots to series, including a drama from The X-Files creator Chris Carter, a…

Marti Noxon
Lifetime Orders Dark Comedy Un-Real From Buffy Writer Marti Noxon

Lifetime has given a 10-episode order to Marti Noxon's dark comedy Un-Real, the network announced Th…

Titus Welliver and Sharon Lawrence
Amazon Green-Lights Drama Pilots Starring Titus Welliver, Sharon Lawrence

Amazon Studios has given a green light to two drama pilots, the company announced Thursday. Bosch, b…

90210
90210 Series Finale: The 15 Craziest Plots Throughout the Five Seasons

Remember when Annie was a prostitute? Or when Silver used a surrogate to get pregnant with her ex-bo…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 1:45pm
John Tucker Must Die HBO2

John Tucker is a high school basketball star dating three different girls at the same time: the activist vegan, the over-achieving blonde journalist, and the sassy cheerleading squad captain. They all find out about each other and with the help of the shy (more…)

Tue Mar 31 10:10am
The Grudge 2 ENCRe

A young woman (Amber Tamblyn) goes to Tokyo and is exposed to the same supernatural curse that afflicted her sister (Sarah Michelle Gellar) in this plodding sequel. Edison Chen, Arielle Kebbel, Jennifer Beals, Teresa Palmer. Directed by Takashi Shimizu.

Tue Mar 31 11:00am
Gilmore GirlsScene in a Mall(Season 4, Episode 15) ABCFAM

Lorelai and Rory play hooky from the inn and Yale to go to the mall, where they encounter Emily and get sucked into her frenzied shopping spree. In other developments, Luke loans Lorelai the money she needs to finish renovating the Dragonfly; Lane gets an (more…)