Ariel Winter Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Ariel Winter Workman

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: January 28, 1998, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(341 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ariel Winter

Ariel Winter Slams Slut-Shamers: What a Girl Wears Doesn't Mean She's Asking for It

Ariel Winter is hitting back at slut-shamers after receiving negative comments over a photo of her in a bandeau bikini with her nieces. "Who knew that an innocent photo with my nieces would turn into this?" the Modern Family star captioned a photo of… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Time Travel Fun: Where Would Mr. Peabody Stars Go?
03:12 — Ty Burrell and his Mr. Peabody and Sherman co-stars -- Ariel Winter, Stephen Colbert and Max Charles -- talk about the fun of making their epic, anima (more…)
Claire and Gloria at the Bridal Store
01:23 — Mitch and Cam's wedding is coming up, so Gloria and Claire take Lily shopping for a flower girl dress in Modern Family's Season 5 episode, "Other Peo (more…)
Phil Dunphy Stars in "Gravity"
00:48 — Phil makes a video with Andy the nanny (guest star Adam DeVine), and they decide to have some fun with the green screen to re-enact "Gravity" in Moder (more…)
Just the Jokes: "Las Vegas"
03:15 — Magic with Stephen Merchant, Fred Armisen and Patton Oswalt.

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 10:30am
Sofia the FirstTri-Kingdom Picnic(Season 1, Episode 10) DISNEY

Sofia teaches James how to be a good sport at a picnic.

I’ll Watch128 Watching
Mon Aug 29 1:00pm
Sofia the FirstThe Princess Stays in the Picture(Season 2, Episode 16) DISNEY

Sofia and Hildegard get stuck inside an enchanted painting.

I’ll Watch124 Watching
Mon Aug 29 1:30pm
Sofia the FirstBunny Swap(Season 3, Episode 17) DISNEY

Clover and a wild bunny mistakenly switch places, which forces Clover to rediscover his wild side so he can find his way home.

I’ll Watch27 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ariel Winter
Modern Family's Ariel Winter Undergoes Breast Reduction Surgery

The teen opens up about her decision

Ariel Winter
Modern Family Star Ariel Winter Is Officially Emancipated From Her Mother

Winter didn't waste any time celebrating

Ariel Winter
Modern Family's Ariel Winter Thankful for "Amazing Family"

After a rough 2012, 2013 was a rebuilding year for Modern Family star Ariel Winter, who went to live…

Sofia The First
Exclusive: Big Bang's John Ross Bowie Visits Sofia the First Prime-Time Special

What's The Big Bang Theory's John Ross Bowie doing on Sofia the First? Sea-horsin' around!

Billy Crystal, Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: Shmuck Dynasty, Russian Police Sing "Get Lucky," Fake "30 For 30"

This week, Billy Crystal revealed the little-known true origins of Duck Dynasty in an interview with…

The Little Mermaid
First Look: Sofia the First Meets Ariel, the Little Mermaid

She's Disney's youngest princess and, when she's in a jam, she calls in the big guns! This November,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ariel Winter Workman
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: January 28, 1998, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans