Ariel Winter Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Ariel Winter Workman

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: January 28, 1998, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(326 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ariel Winter

Ariel Winter Slams Slut-Shamers: What a Girl Wears Doesn't Mean She's Asking for It

Ariel Winter is hitting back at slut-shamers after receiving negative comments over a photo of her in a bandeau bikini with her nieces. "Who knew that an innocent photo with my nieces would turn into this?" the Modern Family star captioned a photo of… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ariel Winter Flaunts Her Curves in Smoking Hot Cut-Offs -- See the Pics!
00:58 — The 18-year-old actress rocked yet another pair of Daisy Dukes on Saturday.
Just the Jokes: "ClosetCon '13"
03:57 — Phil Dunphy's Apollo 13 mission
Cam Tells His Grandma He's Engaged
01:59 — Cam vs. Grams
Haley and Alex Tangled in a Toy Plane
00:56 — Haley and Alex get tangled.

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 23 10:30pm
Modern FamilyChirp(Season 2, Episode 7) USA

Phil is perplexed by a faulty smoke detector; Claire and Haley get sick at the same time; Gloria and Manny's surprise visit to Jay's workplace doesn't make his job any easier; Cameron can't resist trying to get Lily in a commercial.

I’ll Watch1284 Watching
Sat Jul 23 11:00pm
Modern FamilyMother Tucker(Season 2, Episode 9) USA

A visit from Cameron's force-of-nature mother (Celia Weston) makes Mitchell nervous; Phil is distraught over Haley's breakup with Dylan; Jay's stomach ailment gets worse after he and Manny log on to a medical Web site.

I’ll Watch1143 Watching
Sat Jul 23 11:30pm
Modern FamilyBixby's Back(Season 2, Episode 14) USA

Phil and Claire assume their alter egos, Clive and Juliana, for another Valentine's Day rendezvous. Meanwhile, Jay's surprise for Gloria encounters one obstacle after another; and Cameron and Mitchell dispute an admirer's intentions.

I’ll Watch823 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ariel Winter
Modern Family's Ariel Winter Undergoes Breast Reduction Surgery

The teen opens up about her decision

Ariel Winter
Modern Family Star Ariel Winter Is Officially Emancipated From Her Mother

Winter didn't waste any time celebrating

Ariel Winter
Modern Family's Ariel Winter Thankful for "Amazing Family"

After a rough 2012, 2013 was a rebuilding year for Modern Family star Ariel Winter, who went to live…

Sofia The First
Exclusive: Big Bang's John Ross Bowie Visits Sofia the First Prime-Time Special

What's The Big Bang Theory's John Ross Bowie doing on Sofia the First? Sea-horsin' around!

Billy Crystal, Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: Shmuck Dynasty, Russian Police Sing "Get Lucky," Fake "30 For 30"

This week, Billy Crystal revealed the little-known true origins of Duck Dynasty in an interview with…

The Little Mermaid
First Look: Sofia the First Meets Ariel, the Little Mermaid

She's Disney's youngest princess and, when she's in a jam, she calls in the big guns! This November,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ariel Winter Workman
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: January 28, 1998, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »