Ariel Winter Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Ariel Winter Workman

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: January 28, 1998, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(343 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ariel Winter

Ariel Winter Slams Slut-Shamers: What a Girl Wears Doesn't Mean She's Asking for It

Ariel Winter is hitting back at slut-shamers after receiving negative comments over a photo of her in a bandeau bikini with her nieces. "Who knew that an innocent photo with my nieces would turn into this?" the Modern Family star captioned a photo of… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sofia the First: Once Upon a Princess
Sofia must learn the royal ropes with the help of her loyal friends when she becomes a Princess!
Sofia the First: Once Upon a Princess
Sofia must learn the royal ropes with the help of her loyal friends when she becomes a Princess!
Jay's Parenting Lesson
01:53 — Jay has a theory on why Lily called her friend a "weirdo."
Phil Gets Trapped in a Closet
01:13 — Following an open house, Phil gets trapped in a closet.

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 12:00am
Phineas and FerbNight of the Living Pharmacists(Season 5, Episode 16) DISXD

The citizens of Danville are accidentally turned into Doof-zombies by Doofenshmirtz's latest evil invention. Agent P and the kids work together to save the town and avoid becoming Doof-zombies themselves.

I’ll Watch76 Watching
Sun Oct 2 7:30am
Sofia the FirstNew Genie on the Block(Season 3, Episode 7) DISNEY

Sofia lets a kid genie out of a lamp and he creates chaos in Tangu.

I’ll Watch50 Watching
Sun Oct 2 4:00pm
Ghost WhispererImaginary Friends and Enemies(Season 4, Episode 6) POP

A child's pretend friend wreaks havoc at a wedding, and Melinda must play hide-and-seek to settle the spirit.

I’ll Watch99 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ariel Winter
Modern Family's Ariel Winter Undergoes Breast Reduction Surgery

The teen opens up about her decision

Ariel Winter
Modern Family Star Ariel Winter Is Officially Emancipated From Her Mother

Winter didn't waste any time celebrating

Ariel Winter
Modern Family's Ariel Winter Thankful for "Amazing Family"

After a rough 2012, 2013 was a rebuilding year for Modern Family star Ariel Winter, who went to live…

Sofia The First
Exclusive: Big Bang's John Ross Bowie Visits Sofia the First Prime-Time Special

What's The Big Bang Theory's John Ross Bowie doing on Sofia the First? Sea-horsin' around!

Billy Crystal, Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: Shmuck Dynasty, Russian Police Sing "Get Lucky," Fake "30 For 30"

This week, Billy Crystal revealed the little-known true origins of Duck Dynasty in an interview with…

The Little Mermaid
First Look: Sofia the First Meets Ariel, the Little Mermaid

She's Disney's youngest princess and, when she's in a jam, she calls in the big guns! This November,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ariel Winter Workman
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: January 28, 1998, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor