Ariel Winter Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Ariel Winter Workman

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: January 28, 1998, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(303 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ariel Winter

Ariel Winter Slams Slut-Shamers: What a Girl Wears Doesn't Mean She's Asking for It

Ariel Winter is hitting back at slut-shamers after receiving negative comments over a photo of her in a bandeau bikini with her nieces. "Who knew that an innocent photo with my nieces would turn into this?" the Modern Family star captioned a photo of… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Kiss Kiss Bang Bang
00:32 — In Kiss Kiss, Bang Bang, a breezy take on writer-director Shane Black's trademark buddy action/comedy oeuvre, a petty thief (Robert Downey Jr.) is bro (more…)
Connection Lost: Behind the Scenes
04:10 — Modern Family just got a little more modern with the most innovative and revolutionary episode yet, “Connection Lost,” shot only using Apple devices. (more…)
A Day with Julie
06:06 — Go behind the scenes and spend a day with Julie Bowen on the set of Modern Family
Music Video: Rise and Shine
01:45 — Ariel Winter sings about the excitement of becoming a princess!

Watch See all »

Tue May 31 10:00am
Sofia the FirstPrincess Adventure Club(Season 3, Episode 4) DISNEY

A new student starts a Princess Adventure Club to make friends and invites all the princesses to join except for Amber.

I’ll Watch55 Watching
Tue May 31 1:00pm
Sofia the FirstThe Princess Ballet(Season 3, Episode 9) DISNEY

Sofia and Amber invite Princess Kari to perform at Royal Prep's Open House, but she struggles to learn the steps.

I’ll Watch37 Watching
Tue May 31 1:30pm
Sofia the FirstBad Little Dragon(Season 3, Episode 16) DISNEY

Sofia and Vivian find an adorable baby dragon in the woods, but they soon discover he's not as innocent as he appears.

I’ll Watch12 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ariel Winter
Modern Family's Ariel Winter Undergoes Breast Reduction Surgery

The teen opens up about her decision

Ariel Winter
Modern Family Star Ariel Winter Is Officially Emancipated From Her Mother

Winter didn't waste any time celebrating

Ariel Winter
Modern Family's Ariel Winter Thankful for "Amazing Family"

After a rough 2012, 2013 was a rebuilding year for Modern Family star Ariel Winter, who went to live…

Sofia The First
Exclusive: Big Bang's John Ross Bowie Visits Sofia the First Prime-Time Special

What's The Big Bang Theory's John Ross Bowie doing on Sofia the First? Sea-horsin' around!

Billy Crystal, Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: Shmuck Dynasty, Russian Police Sing "Get Lucky," Fake "30 For 30"

This week, Billy Crystal revealed the little-known true origins of Duck Dynasty in an interview with…

The Little Mermaid
First Look: Sofia the First Meets Ariel, the Little Mermaid

She's Disney's youngest princess and, when she's in a jam, she calls in the big guns! This November,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ariel Winter Workman
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: January 28, 1998, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor