Ariel Winter Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Ariel Winter Workman

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: January 28, 1998, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(343 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ariel Winter

Ariel Winter Slams Slut-Shamers: What a Girl Wears Doesn't Mean She's Asking for It

Ariel Winter is hitting back at slut-shamers after receiving negative comments over a photo of her in a bandeau bikini with her nieces. "Who knew that an innocent photo with my nieces would turn into this?" the Modern Family star captioned a photo of… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jay's Parenting Lesson
01:53 — Jay has a theory on why Lily called her friend a "weirdo."
Phil Gets Trapped in a Closet
01:13 — Following an open house, Phil gets trapped in a closet.
Claire's New "Home Bummer"
01:23 — Claire can't take the pressure of being a bummer at home and the workplace.
Ariel Winter Flaunts Her Booty on Instagram Again -- See the Cheeky Pic!
01:12 — The 18-year-old actress is no stranger to showing off a little skin on social media!

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 10:30am
Sofia the FirstThe Secret Library: The Tale of the Noble Knight(Season 3, Episode 21) DISNEY

Sofia visits her secret library and learns the tale of the Noble Knight seeking the Ice Fire Shield.

I’ll Watch10 Watching
Fri Sep 30 12:30pm
Sofia the FirstThe Princess Ballet(Season 3, Episode 9) DISNEY

Sofia and Amber invite Princess Kari to perform at Royal Prep's Open House, but she struggles to learn the steps.

I’ll Watch49 Watching
Fri Sep 30 6:00pm
Modern FamilyGreat Expectations(Season 1, Episode 8) USA

Claire hatches an anniversary surprise for Phil by hiring one of their favorite musicians (Edward Norton) to give a private performance. Meanwhile, Mitchell and Cameron plan a night out with a fun-loving friend (Elizabeth Banks).

I’ll Watch152 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ariel Winter
Modern Family's Ariel Winter Undergoes Breast Reduction Surgery

The teen opens up about her decision

Ariel Winter
Modern Family Star Ariel Winter Is Officially Emancipated From Her Mother

Winter didn't waste any time celebrating

Ariel Winter
Modern Family's Ariel Winter Thankful for "Amazing Family"

After a rough 2012, 2013 was a rebuilding year for Modern Family star Ariel Winter, who went to live…

Sofia The First
Exclusive: Big Bang's John Ross Bowie Visits Sofia the First Prime-Time Special

What's The Big Bang Theory's John Ross Bowie doing on Sofia the First? Sea-horsin' around!

Billy Crystal, Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: Shmuck Dynasty, Russian Police Sing "Get Lucky," Fake "30 For 30"

This week, Billy Crystal revealed the little-known true origins of Duck Dynasty in an interview with…

The Little Mermaid
First Look: Sofia the First Meets Ariel, the Little Mermaid

She's Disney's youngest princess and, when she's in a jam, she calls in the big guns! This November,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ariel Winter Workman
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: January 28, 1998, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind