Ariel Winter Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Ariel Winter Workman

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: January 28, 1998, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.9 out of 5 (244 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ariel Winter
Modern Family's Ariel Winter Thankful for "Amazing Family"

After a rough 2012, 2013 was a rebuilding year for Modern Family star Ariel Winter, who we…

Sofia The First
Exclusive: Big Bang's John Ross Bowie Visits Sofia the First Prime-Time Special

What's The Big Bang Theory's John Ross Bowie doing on Sofia the First? Sea-horsin' around!

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 27 7:00pm
Modern FamilyFifteen Percent(Season 1, Episode 13) USA

Jay summarily dismisses Mitchell's suggestion that one of Jay's oldest friends (Chazz Palminteri) might be gay; Claire gets fed up with Phil's universal remote; Manny's date gets a makeover from Gloria. Kristen Schaal also guest stars.

Fri Feb 27 7:30pm
Modern FamilyGame Changer(Season 1, Episode 19) USA

Claire has a tall order to fill in finding a trendy new gadget for Phil's birthday; Mitchell confronts his confidence issues; Cameron gets mixed up in a neighbor's personal problems; Jay has a chess showdown with Gloria and Manny.

Fri Feb 27 8:00pm
Modern FamilyThe Old Wagon(Season 2, Episode 1) USA

In the second-season premiere, Phil reluctantly agrees to get rid of the Dunphy station wagon, which prompts a wave of nostalgia for the old car. Meanwhile, Cameron enlists Jay's help when Mitchell tries to build a princess castle for Lily; and Manny asks (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop