Ariel Winter Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Ariel Winter Workman

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: January 28, 1998, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.9 out of 5 (244 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ariel Winter
Modern Family's Ariel Winter Thankful for "Amazing Family"

After a rough 2012, 2013 was a rebuilding year for Modern Family star Ariel Winter, who we…

Sofia The First
Exclusive: Big Bang's John Ross Bowie Visits Sofia the First Prime-Time Special

What's The Big Bang Theory's John Ross Bowie doing on Sofia the First? Sea-horsin' around!

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 10:30am
Sofia the FirstLet the Good Times Troll(Season 1, Episode 3) DISNEY

Sofia befriends some trolls who live in a nearby cave.

Mon Mar 2 11:00am
Sofia the FirstThe Amulet and the Anthem(Season 1, Episode 17) DISNEY

Sofia brags about being chosen to sing the Enchancian anthem at the annual harvest festival, but her amulet puts a curse on her. Belle from "Beauty and the Beast" appears and offers Sofia advice.

Tue Mar 3 10:30am
Sofia the FirstThe Leafsong Festival(Season 2, Episode 20) DISNEY

Crackle gives up her ability to breathe fire so she can sing in the Leafsong Festival.

Shop