Ariel Winter Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Ariel Winter Workman

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: January 28, 1998, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.9 out of 5 (244 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ariel Winter
Modern Family's Ariel Winter Thankful for "Amazing Family"

After a rough 2012, 2013 was a rebuilding year for Modern Family star Ariel Winter, who went to live…

Sofia The First
Exclusive: Big Bang's John Ross Bowie Visits Sofia the First Prime-Time Special

What's The Big Bang Theory's John Ross Bowie doing on Sofia the First? Sea-horsin' around!

Billy Crystal, Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: Shmuck Dynasty, Russian Police Sing "Get Lucky," Fake "30 For 30"

This week, Billy Crystal revealed the little-known true origins of Duck Dynasty in an interview with…

The Little Mermaid
First Look: Sofia the First Meets Ariel, the Little Mermaid

She's Disney's youngest princess and, when she's in a jam, she calls in the big guns! This November,…

Ariel Winter
Ariel Winter's Mom Denied Custody of Modern Family Star

Ariel Winter's mother request for custody of the Modern Family star was denied Wednesday,People repo…

Modern Family
Modern Family Finale Finds Great Comedy in Phil's Tragedy

Modern Family will find surprising comedy during a family tragedy in Wednesday's season finale. In t…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Emmys 2014: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore on the red carpet for TV's biggest night

Our Favorite Child Actors

See the young stars who completely blow us away with their talent

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 11:31pm
Modern FamilyTableau Vivant(Season 3, Episode 23) USA

Alex's school project on family harmony is in jeopardy when it seems no one can get along, which is exemplified by Jay and Gloria's spat over lunch and Manny getting upset by Luke accepting an award he may not deserve. Elsewhere, Claire and Cameron differ (more…)

Wed Apr 1 10:30am
Sofia the FirstTwo Princesses and Baby(Season 2, Episode 1) DISNEY

James gets turned into a baby when a spell that is supposed to give him and Amber separate birthdays goes haywire.

Wed Apr 1 11:00am
Sofia the FirstThe Amulet of Avalor(Season 1, Episode 14) DISNEY

Sofia loses her power to understand her animal friends when her magical amulet goes missing.