Ariana Grande Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Ariana Grande-Butera

Birth Place: Boca Raton, Florida, United States

Birthday: June 26, 1993, Cancer

Profession: Singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(149 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ariana Grande, <em>Greatest Hits</em>

Watch Ariana Grande Slay a Whitney Houston Medley on Greatest Hits

Thursday night was the season finale of ABC's musical nostalgia trip summer series Greatest Hits, and the show got sent off with a bang (bang into the room) when Ariana Grande did a medley of songs by musical icon Whitney Houston. The soon-to-be Hai… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ariana Grande Says Her Future Might Include Country Music
01:38 — The 23-year-old also tells Elvis Duran for ET how excited she is to star in 'Hairspray: Live!' at the iHeart Radio Music Festival.
Ariana Grande Says Her Future Might Include Country Music
01:38 — The 23-year-old also tells Elvis Duran for ET how excited she is to star in 'Hairspray: Live!' at the iHeart Radio Music Festival.
EXCLUSIVE: Ariana Grande's Ideal Date Night Involves Pokemon.
01:52 — The 23-year-old also tells ET her favorite part of being in love.
Ariana Grande Opens up About Social Media & Being Friends With the Kardashians
02:36 — While promoting her new fragrance for ULTA, Sweet Like Candy, Arianna Grande opens up to Access Hollywood's Liz Hernandez about social media and how s (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Ariana Grande-Butera
  • Birth Place: Boca Raton, Florida, United States
  • Birthday: June 26, 1993, Cancer
  • Profession: Singer, Actor

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college