Ariana Grande Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Ariana Grande-Butera

Birth Place: Boca Raton, Florida, United States

Birthday: June 26, 1993, Cancer

Profession: Singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(147 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ariana Grande, <em>Greatest Hits</em>

Watch Ariana Grande Slay a Whitney Houston Medley on Greatest Hits

Thursday night was the season finale of ABC's musical nostalgia trip summer series Greatest Hits, and the show got sent off with a bang (bang into the room) when Ariana Grande did a medley of songs by musical icon Whitney Houston. The soon-to-be Hai… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

EXCLUSIVE DETAILS: Ariana Grande and Mac Miller Pack on the PDA at VMA After Party
00:53 — An eyewitness tells us the couple was kissing and cuddling for everyone to see.
EXCLUSIVE: Ariana Grande Dishes on New Tattoos, Gushes Over New Song 'Side to Side' with Nicki Minaj
01:15 — Ariana's brother Frankie Grande also weighs in on her rumored relationship Mac Miller during an interview with Carly Steel at the MTV VMAs on Sunday.
Top Instagram Moments from the MTV Video Music Awards
00:36 — The awards show was a hit on social media, with stars capturing the night on Instagram. From Ariana Grande to Beyonce and Blue Ivy, TODAY’s Carson Dal (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 1 12:02am
2016 MTV Video Music Awards MTV

Rihanna receives the Michael Jackson Video Vanguard Award and performs at the 33rd annual bash. Also performing: Beyoncé; Britney Spears with G-Eazy; Nick Jonas and Ty Dolla $ign; Future; Ariana Grande with Nicki Minaj; and the Chainsmokers with Halsey. N (more…)

I’ll Watch240 Watching
Thu Sep 1 11:00am
2016 MTV Video Music Awards MTV

Rihanna receives the Michael Jackson Video Vanguard Award and performs at the 33rd annual bash. Also performing: Beyoncé; Britney Spears with G-Eazy; Nick Jonas and Ty Dolla $ign; Future; Ariana Grande with Nicki Minaj; and the Chainsmokers with Halsey. N (more…)

I’ll Watch240 Watching
Fri Sep 2 8:00am
2016 MTV Video Music Awards MTV

Rihanna receives the Michael Jackson Video Vanguard Award and performs at the 33rd annual bash. Also performing: Beyoncé; Britney Spears with G-Eazy; Nick Jonas and Ty Dolla $ign; Future; Ariana Grande with Nicki Minaj; and the Chainsmokers with Halsey. N (more…)

I’ll Watch240 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Ariana Grande-Butera
  • Birth Place: Boca Raton, Florida, United States
  • Birthday: June 26, 1993, Cancer
  • Profession: Singer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
PLL: What does Spencer's happy ending look like?

It doesn't depend on a boyfriend