Ariana Grande Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Ariana Grande-Butera

Birth Place: Boca Raton, Florida, United States

Birthday: June 26, 1993, Cancer

Profession: Singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(108 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ariana Grande,<em> The Tonight Show</em>

Ariana Grande Continues to Be Likable, Does Lip Sync Conversation with Jimmy Fallon

After her surprisingly great appearance on Saturday Night Live pulling double-duty as host and musical guest, Ariana Grande continued to worm her way into our hearts with her appearance on Monday's (April 25) The Tonight Show. The "Love Me Harder" s… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ariana Grande, Nicki Minaj and Lindsey Vonn Stand Out at Time 100 Gala
00:29 — Who made the list of best dressed at the Time 100 Gala? Take a look at the red carpet fashions.
Eric Bana Has a Pretty Great Ricky Gervais Impression
02:38 — Eric Bana shares a theory with Jimmy about why he had to suppress his Australian identity for his Netflix film Special Correspondents.
Chelsea Handler's Series Chelsea Is Like 60 Minutes But Fun
04:53 — Chelsea Handler talks to Jimmy about how Netflix is funding her college education with Netflix docuseries Chelsea Does and Chelsea.
Pros and Cons: The New Season of "Game of Thrones"
02:42 — Jimmy weighs the good and bad of watching Season 6 of HBO's Game of Thrones.

Watch See all »

Fri May 6 7:10pm
Disney Channel Presents the 2016 Radio Disney Music Awards DISNEY

The 2016 awards are presented at the Microsoft Theater in Los Angeles. Scheduled performers: Ariana Grande; Flo Rida; Kelsea Ballerini; DNCE; Hailee Steinfeld; Laura Marano; Zara Larsson; Jordan Smith; Daya; Sofia Carson; and Sabrina Carpenter.

I’ll Watch90 Watching
Sat May 7 12:00pm
Disney Channel Presents the 2016 Radio Disney Music Awards DISNEY

The 2016 awards are presented at the Microsoft Theater in Los Angeles. Scheduled performers: Ariana Grande; Flo Rida; Kelsea Ballerini; DNCE; Hailee Steinfeld; Laura Marano; Zara Larsson; Jordan Smith; Daya; Sofia Carson; and Sabrina Carpenter.

I’ll Watch90 Watching
Sun May 8 5:10pm
Disney Channel Presents the 2016 Radio Disney Music Awards DISNEY

The 2016 awards are presented at the Microsoft Theater in Los Angeles. Scheduled performers: Ariana Grande; Flo Rida; Kelsea Ballerini; DNCE; Hailee Steinfeld; Laura Marano; Zara Larsson; Jordan Smith; Daya; Sofia Carson; and Sabrina Carpenter.

I’ll Watch90 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Ariana Grande-Butera
  • Birth Place: Boca Raton, Florida, United States
  • Birthday: June 26, 1993, Cancer
  • Profession: Singer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »