Ariana Grande Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Ariana Grande-Butera

Birth Place: Boca Raton, Florida, United States

Birthday: June 26, 1993, Cancer

Profession: Singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(147 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ariana Grande, <em>Greatest Hits</em>

Watch Ariana Grande Slay a Whitney Houston Medley on Greatest Hits

Thursday night was the season finale of ABC's musical nostalgia trip summer series Greatest Hits, and the show got sent off with a bang (bang into the room) when Ariana Grande did a medley of songs by musical icon Whitney Houston. The soon-to-be Hai… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ariana Grande Has Found New Love
01:26 — Unless they’re just friends who make out in public.
Nickelodeon Star Channels Whitney's 'I Believe'
01:22 — Ariana Grande, star of Nickelodeon's hit show Victorious, is having quite the year after her single The Way shot to No. 1 in the iTunes store hours af (more…)
Ariana Grande Tweets Bette Midler Mermaid Picture
00:54 — After Bette Midler called Ariana Grande‘s sexy image “ridiculous,” Grande tweeted a photo of Midler in her famous mermaid costume, saying she’s “alway (more…)
Ariana Grande Under Investigation for Licking Doughnuts
02:07 — The pop singer is being investigated by police after video appears to show her licking doughnuts on display in a shop, and saying “I hate America.” Gr (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Ariana Grande-Butera
  • Birth Place: Boca Raton, Florida, United States
  • Birthday: June 26, 1993, Cancer
  • Profession: Singer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay