Ariana Grande Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Ariana Grande-Butera

Birth Place: Boca Raton, Florida, United States

Birthday: June 26, 1993, Cancer

Profession: Singer, Actor

User Rating:4.08 out of 5 (26 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Made her Broadway debut in 2008 in the musical 13.
  • Sang on three cast albums for her Nickelodeon show Victorious.
  • Released her debut solo album, Yours Truly, in 2013, featuring the single "The Way."
  • Became a vegan in 2013.
  • Won an American Music Award in 2013 for New Artist of the Year.
  • Opened for Justin Bieber on his 2013 Believe Tour.

Awards

  • 2014, People's Choice Awards — Favorite Breakout Artist: Winner

Relationships

  • Graham Phillips — Ex-significant Other
  • Jai Brooks — Ex-significant Other
  • Big Sean — Significant Other
  • Edward Butera — Father
  • Joan Grande — Mother
  • Frankie Grande — Half Brother

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop