Ariana Grande Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Ariana Grande-Butera

Birth Place: Boca Raton, Florida, United States

Birthday: June 26, 1993, Cancer

Profession: Singer, Actor

User Rating:4.08 out of 5 (26 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ariana Grande, Jimmy Fallon
Watch Ariana Grande Slay With Her Celine Dion Impression on Tonight Show

Fallon isn't so bad himself

One Direction
One Direction Tops MTV EMAs — Who Else Won?

One Direction and 5 Seconds of Summer were the big winners at the MTV Europe Music Awards, with each…

Brad Paisley, Carrie Underwood
CMA Awards: Did Carrie Underwood and Brad Paisley Throw Shade at Taylor Swift?

The CMA Awards are held to celebrate the best in country music, but it was pop stars Ariana Grande a…

The Game
The Game and Other Wednesday TV

As we're reminded most recently by Gracepoint, Fox's so-so remake of the brilliant mystery series Br…

Colin Jost, Michael Che
VIDEO: SNL’s New “Weekend Update” Team Gets Off to a Shaky Start

Is the 40th season of Saturday Night Live going to be the worst one yet? There's a good chance, if S…

Kate McKinnon, Chris Pratt
Top Videos: Chris Pratt’s SNL Promos, Ellen Page and Kate Mara in “Tiny Detectives”

This week, Saturday Night Live prepared to kick off its 40th season with new promos featuring host C…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 6:00pm
iCarlyiParty With Victorious NIK

Carly discovers her new boyfriend may also be dating Tori Vega (Victoria Justice), so she and her pals head to L.A. so she and Tori can team up and seek revenge. Meanwhile, their pals compete in a singing contest. Kenan Thompson guest stars as himself.

Fri Apr 3 6:00pm
Sam & Cat#TheKillerTunaJump: #Freddie #Jade #Robbie NIK

Sam befriends Jade, which makes Cat feel excluded, so then Cat reaches out to Freddie, prompting Sam to get acquainted with Robbie. Meanwhile, Dice arranges for a daredevil to attempt a risky jump over some deadly tuna, but the stuntman backs out.

Mon Apr 6 7:30pm
Sam & Cat#SuperPsycho(Season 1, Episode 31) NIK

Nora seeks vengeance and goes after Dice, prompting Sam and Cat to ask Nevel for help.