Ari Graynor Celebrity Watchlist

Ari Graynor

Birth Name: Ariel Geltman Graynor

Birth Place: Boston, MA

Birthday: April 27, 1983, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(4 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ari Graynor

Thursday Review: Bad Teacher, Black Box, Hulu's Moone Boy

A week ago, I was raving about FX's inspired reinvention of Fargo from movie to TV series. But this week, we get a cautionary reminder that there are movies that just shouldn't be adapted for TV. Case in point: CBS's head-of-no-class version of 2011'… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Fringe: The Complete Second Season
Season Two of FRINGE continues to explore the ever-blurring line between science fiction and reality, where hybrid monsters tear through sewers, thiev (more…)
Youth in Revolt - Exclusive Clip - Say Yes
01:21 — After facing rejection from the object of his desire, Nick Twisp creates a supplementary persona in the name of Francois Dillinger who is able to be t (more…)
The Sitter
02:16 — A comedy about a college student on suspension who is coaxed into babysitting the kids next door, though he is fully unprepared for the wild night ahe (more…)
The Sitter - Teaser - Lullaby
00:32 — A comedy about a college student on suspension who is coaxed into babysitting the kids next door, though he is fully unprepared for the wild night ahe (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Oct 5 9:00pm
CSI: MiamiRush(Season 5, Episode 20) WE

Horatio investigates a movie star's murder inside a celebrity rehab center. The probe reveals that the actor's candid confessions while in therapy, including some damaging secrets, may have led directly to his death.

I’ll Watch52 Watching
Thu Oct 6 4:00am
CSI: MiamiRush(Season 5, Episode 20) WE

Horatio investigates a movie star's murder inside a celebrity rehab center. The probe reveals that the actor's candid confessions while in therapy, including some damaging secrets, may have led directly to his death.

I’ll Watch52 Watching
Sat Oct 8 1:00am
What's Your Number? FX

Ally Darling (Anna Faris) becomes convinced that one of her many ex-boyfriends is the one that got away, and she begins visiting each of them in hopes of reeling in the perfect catch. With the help of her mischievous neighbor, Ally might just find the man (more…)

I’ll Watch238 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Poppy Montgomery, Ari Graynor
CBS Sets Premiere Dates for Bad Teacher and Unforgettable

CBS has announced premiere dates for new comedy Bad Teacher and returning drama Unforgettable. Bad T…

Ari Graynor
CBS Orders Bad Teacher to Series

More than a week after CBS announced its fall schedule, the network has given an additional series o…

Ari Graynor
Pilot Season: Ari Graynor to Play the Cameron Diaz Role in Bad Teacher

CBS' Bad Teacher adaptation has found its Cameron Diaz: Ari Graynor will play the titular role in th…

Ari Graynor
Fringe: Meet Olivia's Sister

We already know that Fringe's Agent Olivia Dunham (Anna Torv) has a ticked-off stepfather somewhere…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ariel Geltman Graynor
  • Birth Place: Boston, MA
  • Birthday: April 27, 1983, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments